2nd XI Player Averages 

Quicklinks: Batting | Bowling | Fielding & Miscellany | 1st XI Averages

Final averages and player stats up to and including Sun Aug 12th (League & Cup).

* Please note: league prizewinners are based on league stats only.

Premiership Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
FLOYD Mark Scholes 21 21 0 1044 49.71
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 23 22 2 866 43.30
JAKEMAN Richard Honley 14 14 5 772 85.78
GREEN Martin Honley 23 19 3 730 45.63
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 24 21 4 673 39.59
HAMER Paul Armitage Bridge 14 14 3 665 60.45
WRIGHT Mark Hoylandswaine 20 18 2 640 40.00
MORGAN Daniel Skelmanthorpe 20 20 2 624 34.67
HOYLE Daniel Hoylandswaine 21 20 3 618 36.35
BRYSON Jack Scholes 22 21 5 601 37.56
GREAVES David Kirkburton 20 19 5 580 41.43
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 23 23 3 561 28.05
PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 15 13 2 513 46.64
MEGSON Joshua Skelmanthorpe 19 19 2 512 30.12
BURLURAUX Sven Broad Oak 11 10 3 510 72.86
BULLOCK Corey Luke Clayton West 20 20 2 472 26.22
WESTON David Barkisland 13 13 1 447 37.25
CLIFFE Tom Kirkburton 22 14 3 433 39.36
MEE Sean Broad Oak 13 12 5 417 59.57
CARRINGTON Ben Kirkburton 22 18 5 417 32.08
YOUNG Joseph Clayton West 18 18 1 399 23.47
BRADLEY Lewis Slaithwaite 15 13 0 392 30.15
BAGSHAW Ryan Cawthorne 20 18 3 387 25.80
WINTERBOTTOM Dale Kirkburton 24 15 5 380 38.00
RANK Stuart Clayton West 9 9 3 376 62.67
BROOKE Dale Broad Oak 19 17 2 348 23.20
EVERETT Harry Elland 13 12 0 345 28.75
RAWSON John Elland 16 15 4 345 31.36
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 25 16 5 333 30.27
ATKIN Sam Armitage Bridge 16 15 2 329 25.31
ENGLAND Simon Honley 20 19 6 324 24.92
FRANCE Rory Kirkburton 18 17 3 321 22.93
KILBURN Gareth Cawthorne 22 19 3 315 19.69
TAYLOR Damian Clayton West 21 20 1 314 16.53
PEARSON Guy Scholes 20 15 2 308 23.69
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 21 19 0 306 16.11
RAYNER Julian Cumberworth United 21 21 0 300 14.29
JAMES Christopher Clayton West 15 14 1 290 22.31
GREAVES Jordan Scholes 12 11 1 287 28.70
JOBSON Ben Barkisland 11 10 2 286 35.75
MOORE Robert Honley 18 15 3 284 23.67
NICHOLSON Tony Graham Barkisland 10 8 2 281 46.83
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 19 17 1 280 17.50
LOCKWOOD Kyle Hoylandswaine 23 15 5 279 27.90
MOORHOUSE Nathan Cumberworth United 22 21 4 278 16.35
BROADBENT Steven Delph & Dobcross 20 18 0 277 15.39
DIMBYLOW Christopher Armitage Bridge 7 7 1 276 46.00
ROBSHAW Ben Scholes 15 12 0 276 23.00
HOLLING Jacob Cawthorne 17 16 0 272 17.00
PARTINGTON Harry Delph & Dobcross 16 15 2 272 20.92
HOLROYD Graham Slaithwaite 16 15 0 272 18.13
THORNTON Thomas Elland 16 15 1 267 19.07
LEE Callum Hoylandswaine 15 13 2 262 23.82
SENIOR Sam Barkisland 14 13 3 258 25.80
FRANKLIN Harry Broad Oak 11 10 0 258 25.80
CLIBBENS Harry Cawthorne 10 10 1 253 28.11
BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 15 9 2 252 36.00
BARTRAM Robert Cumberworth United 9 9 1 250 31.25
HOLMES Josh Hoylandswaine 23 14 3 246 22.36
OSBORNE Paul Cawthorne 13 13 2 239 21.73
ASMAL Zahir Kirkburton 13 10 3 239 34.14
BURKINSHAW Tom Kirkburton 5 5 0 239 47.80
TAYLOR TR Honley 14 11 1 232 23.20
WILKENS Alex Elland 7 6 0 231 38.50
CYRUS Jay Slaithwaite 19 18 1 228 13.41
SMITH Richard Cumberworth United 18 16 1 227 15.13
HURLBATT Graeme Skelmanthorpe 11 10 2 225 28.13
JONES Daniel Delph & Dobcross 14 12 1 224 20.36
GEORGIOU-NICOLA Nico Cumberworth United 18 18 1 222 13.06
LEES Philip Delph & Dobcross 13 12 2 221 22.10
COLMAN Jamie Barkisland 12 9 3 218 36.33
RAHMAN Amir Elland 19 18 0 217 12.06
BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 15 13 0 215 16.54
FISH Jason Delph & Dobcross 20 18 3 212 14.13
PEACOCK Jevan Broad Oak 16 12 3 210 23.33














Championship Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
GHEEWALA Soyeb Mahmad Edgerton & Dalton 18 15 5 839 83.90
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 14 14 1 608 46.77
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 16 16 2 592 42.29
MARSH Phil Shepley 16 16 0 575 35.94
GELDART Bradley Nortonthorpe 18 17 1 561 35.06
SHALLOW Hiram Edgerton & Dalton 9 8 2 548 91.33
IQBAL Asif Golcar 18 17 1 509 31.81
MOSS Daniel Hall Bower 15 13 1 504 42.00
BALDWIN Martin Moorlands 17 16 1 486 32.40
WARD William Shepley 15 15 1 472 33.71
MACLEOD Andrew Holmbridge 18 17 2 445 29.67
PATEL Altaf Edgerton & Dalton 15 12 1 424 38.55
APPLEYARD Nathan Flockton 17 16 0 424 26.50
ASHRAF Saeed Flockton 18 17 1 397 24.81
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 13 12 0 396 33.00
BOYD Jason Meltham 10 10 0 396 39.60
HUSSAIN Israr Birkby Rose Hill 13 12 1 393 35.73
SEDGWICK Josh Holmfirth 14 14 0 382 27.29
RAFIQ Asim Edgerton & Dalton 20 12 2 370 37.00
ADDY Thomas Almondbury Wes 15 14 1 365 28.08
ROBERTS Adam Moorlands 15 14 1 361 27.77
EDMONDS H Meltham 10 10 2 349 43.63
GHEE Jack Thomas Almondbury Wes 16 13 0 345 26.54
GREENWAY Jason Hall Bower 15 13 0 341 26.23
SINGH Daljit Flockton 10 9 1 340 42.50
STOTT Christopher Moorlands 7 7 0 338 48.29
OWEN Thomas Rastrick 14 13 4 337 37.44
LYNN Dominic Shepley 16 16 2 328 23.43
SARFARAZ Mohammed Almondbury 18 16 1 324 21.60
LAMMYMAN Richard Denby Dale 13 13 3 322 32.20
SHAW Martyn Almondbury Wes 15 13 2 316 28.73
LAHER Fakir Edgerton & Dalton 22 16 4 315 26.25
REZA Ali Shepley 13 13 1 314 26.17
THACKERAY Noah Hall Bower 14 12 1 311 28.27
HUSSAIN Fida Almondbury 16 14 1 305 23.46
TURNER Mark Golcar 12 10 2 305 38.13
FARLOW Simon Rastrick 16 15 2 302 23.23
BEAUMONT Mark Hall Bower 18 14 0 300 21.43
RASOOL Faisal Nortonthorpe 14 13 2 298 27.09
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 14 13 2 289 26.27
ACKROYD Gareth Marsden 12 11 0 282 25.64
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 18 16 0 282 17.63
TANWIR Janaid Golcar 11 9 2 275 39.29
ENNION Matthew Shepley 5 5 1 268 67.00
LAMBERT Robin Rastrick 12 11 1 267 26.70
AKHTAR Waheed Nortonthorpe 15 14 1 263 20.23
MAYAT Ismail Edgerton & Dalton 19 14 5 255 28.33
FIRTH Richard Moorlands 9 7 2 250 50.00
ADDY John Cartworth Moor 16 14 2 249 20.75
MOHAMMED Ifraz Cartworth Moor 18 16 0 249 15.56
RISDON Leon Rastrick 14 12 1 247 22.45
JAMES Paul Moorlands 14 11 2 246 27.33
WOODHEAD David Golcar 10 9 2 243 34.71
PEARSON Dominic Golcar 14 14 0 241 17.21
FAROOQ Imran Birkby Rose Hill 16 14 3 240 21.82
LYNN Jake Shepley 11 11 0 239 21.73
WHITWORTH Myles Meltham 13 13 0 238 18.31
DEARNLEY Jamie Shepley 18 18 2 233 14.56
MOHAMMAD Sajid Birkby Rose Hill 14 14 1 230 17.69
GLEDHILL Martin Holmbridge 17 16 0 222 13.88
BARRETT Tom Rastrick 17 16 3 217 16.69
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 15 11 5 216 36.00
WILSON Jack Holmfirth 13 12 0 216 18.00














Conference Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
AWAN Nasir Linthwaite 19 18 5 699 53.77
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 18 18 4 670 47.86
SMEATON William Mirfield Parish Cav 17 16 7 640 71.11
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 16 12 2 564 56.40
BADHAN Vinay Singh Linthwaite 17 17 2 521 34.73
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 18 17 6 509 46.27
FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 16 16 3 475 36.54
FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence 14 14 4 459 45.90
HARDCASTLE Euan Mirfield Parish Cav 16 13 1 432 36.00
HOLMES Gregory Thurstonland 11 10 4 381 63.50
CHARLTON Arron Kirkheaton 9 9 5 376 94.00
ATKINSON Bruce Denby 16 15 1 340 24.29
AHMED Fiaz Lascelles Hall 11 11 1 330 33.00
TAYLOR Luke Emley Clarence 17 16 3 326 25.08
TAYLOR Kenneth Emley Clarence 17 13 2 325 29.55
HUNTER John Edward Denby 17 15 1 321 22.93
KIRKBY Steve Mirfield 18 17 0 319 18.76
ROBSHAW Jake Lepton Highlanders 10 9 2 310 44.29
SHAW Richard Lascelles Hall 9 9 0 303 33.67
CORLEY Leo Thurstonland 20 18 3 301 20.07
BROTHERS Liam Shelley 6 6 2 300 75.00
WOODHAMS Matthew Lascelles Hall 17 16 0 288 18.00
GREEN Kiran Shelley 15 15 1 288 20.57
SHAH Taimoor Thongsbridge 14 12 3 288 32.00
BARDEN George Shelley 15 15 3 282 23.50
BUCKLEY David Flockton 10 10 2 279 34.88
WHITWORTH Graham Mirfield 11 10 3 276 39.43
WARD Russell Mirfield Parish Cav 11 8 0 275 34.38
PAYNE Richard Thongsbridge 14 12 0 272 22.67
LUKE Jordan Henry Holmbridge 15 14 1 267 20.54
SLAHUDDIN Mohammad Linthwaite 21 15 4 261 23.73
KILNER William Upperthong 11 10 4 259 43.17
ISHAQ Itasham Edgerton & Dalton 15 14 3 258 23.45
BOOTH Joshua Thurstonland 12 9 1 255 31.88
EDWARDS Tom Mirfield 13 12 0 253 21.08
BRIDGE Michael Thongsbridge 4 4 1 253 84.33
ATKINSON Thomas Kirkheaton 14 13 5 251 31.38
WILSON Nicholas Emley Clarence 8 8 0 250 31.25
THWAITE Glyn Lepton Highlanders 18 16 3 241 18.54
SURA Tokir Linthwaite 17 13 2 241 21.91
PARR Richard Upperthong 16 13 2 241 21.91
BOOTH Neil Thurstonland 16 13 1 232 19.33
WEBSTER Thomas Thongsbridge 11 10 1 226 25.11
MIR Mohammed Edgerton & Dalton 7 7 2 225 45.00
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 21 14 0 225 16.07
BROWN Alex Mirfield 11 11 1 225 22.50
HARRINGTON Luke Mirfield Parish Cav 16 13 3 217 21.70







Premiership Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
HOLMES Josh Hoylandswaine 147.5 16 573 58 9.88 3.88 2.54
KETTLEWELL Robert Kirkburton 162.2 41 524 43 12.19 3.23 3.77
IQBAL Javed Hoylandswaine 149.0 32 444 42 10.57 2.98 3.55
KILBURN Gareth Cawthorne 167.0 29 529 42 12.60 3.17 3.98
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 164.1 33 564 42 13.43 3.44 3.91
CARRINGTON John Kirkburton 124.4 24 499 39 12.79 4.01 3.19
DIXON Richard Barkisland 132.0 36 428 36 11.89 3.24 3.67
PEARSON Eden John Scholes 138.0 25 539 33 16.33 3.91 4.18
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 158.3 24 617 33 18.70 3.90 4.80
SCOTT Steve Clayton West 104.4 9 523 31 16.87 5.01 3.37
HEPWORTH Jack Skelmanthorpe 114.0 20 464 30 15.47 4.07 3.80
EUSTANCE Isaac Honley 106.0 15 316 29 10.90 2.98 3.66
JAMES Christopher Clayton West 105.2 24 413 29 14.24 3.93 3.63
PEARSON Guy Scholes 145.0 24 585 29 20.17 4.03 5.01
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 155.0 28 598 29 20.62 3.85 5.36
BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 99.0 12 387 28 13.82 3.90 3.55
IQBAL Yasir Elland 111.0 15 501 28 17.89 4.51 3.97
MORAN Liam Broad Oak 137.0 26 513 28 18.32 3.76 4.88
LINDLEY Ben Honley 137.0 20 566 28 20.21 4.15 4.88
BAGSHAW Ryan Cawthorne 88.0 20 241 26 9.27 2.74 3.39
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 74.0 6 341 26 13.12 4.64 2.83
KAYE Edward Honley 116.0 20 469 26 18.04 4.03 4.47
MORGAN Daniel Skelmanthorpe 88.0 0 474 26 18.23 5.42 3.37
JAKEMAN Charlie Honley 140.0 23 527 26 20.27 3.76 5.38
HOWARD Nicholas Broad Oak 104.0 14 430 25 17.20 4.13 4.17
SABOOR Irslaan Armitage Bridge 103.0 16 405 24 16.88 3.92 4.30
JUMP Aidan Armitage Bridge 134.0 26 507 24 21.13 3.78 5.59
KILNER Martin Cumberworth United 155.0 33 550 24 22.92 3.55 6.46
JAGGER Scott Skelmanthorpe 104.0 29 387 23 16.83 3.72 4.52
LANGFIELD Josh Scholes 104.0 14 458 23 19.91 4.40 4.53
THORNHILL Simon Clayton West 145.0 41 464 23 20.17 3.20 6.30
BULLOCK Corey Luke Clayton West 105.0 9 523 23 22.74 4.96 4.58
FISH Jason Delph & Dobcross 128.0 12 564 23 24.52 4.39 5.58
BARTRAM Robert Cumberworth United 72.0 10 270 22 12.27 3.73 3.29
HUSSAIN Faheem Armitage Bridge 110.0 20 335 22 15.23 3.05 5.00
CYRUS Jay Slaithwaite 88.0 13 336 22 15.27 3.82 4.00
MOORHOUSE Simon Cumberworth United 99.0 14 409 22 18.59 4.12 4.51
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 120.0 14 542 22 24.64 4.51 5.46
VICKERMAN Jason Armitage Bridge 125.0 28 336 21 16.00 2.69 5.95
KENWORTHY Owen Honley 74.0 10 348 21 16.57 4.70 3.52
WINTERBOTTOM Dale Kirkburton 88.0 17 297 20 14.85 3.37 4.41
MOORE Aaron Skelmanthorpe 125.0 23 394 20 19.70 3.15 6.26
WILKS Christopher Cumberworth United 68.0 9 297 19 15.63 4.35 3.59
HALL Sam Clayton West 98.0 18 413 19 21.74 4.21 5.16
WILLITTS Thomas Honley 56.0 6 286 18 15.89 5.09 3.12
SENIOR Sam Barkisland 89.0 16 422 18 23.44 4.74 4.94
HOLLING Jacob Cawthorne 87.0 6 448 18 24.89 5.15 4.83
FLOYD Mark Scholes 140.0 10 694 18 38.56 4.96 7.78
HURLBATT Graeme Skelmanthorpe 71.0 25 173 17 10.18 2.43 4.19
CLIFFE Tom Kirkburton 72.0 16 285 17 16.76 3.99 4.21
RAYNER Julian Cumberworth United 54.0 4 329 17 19.35 6.05 3.20
SIMPSON Thomas Slaithwaite 63.0 17 179 16 11.19 2.84 3.94
SMITH Gavin James Kirkburton 108.0 27 340 16 21.25 3.14 6.76
BRADLEY Joah Philip Slaithwaite 95.0 13 386 16 24.13 4.06 5.94
RAHMAN Amir Elland 66.0 4 316 15 21.07 4.82 4.37
RAWSON Maxwell Elland 94.0 14 335 15 22.33 3.56 6.27
TAYLOR Damian Clayton West 70.0 5 394 15 26.27 5.61 4.68
BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 49.0 3 278 14 19.86 5.67 3.50
MEGSON Joshua Skelmanthorpe 66.0 6 333 14 23.79 5.02 4.74
THORNTON Thomas Elland 79.0 6 339 14 24.21 4.29 5.64
CYRUS Nathan Slaithwaite 88.0 11 361 14 25.79 4.08 6.31
TARIQ Umar Elland 101.0 8 436 14 31.14 4.30 7.24
CRUSE Bradley Delph & Dobcross 98.0 10 486 14 34.71 4.95 7.01
WOOD Liam Slaithwaite 110.0 10 588 14 42.00 5.33 7.89
MOORHOUSE Nathan Cumberworth United 102.0 1 699 14 49.93 6.85 7.29
BURKINSHAW Tom Kirkburton 45.0 9 164 13 12.62 3.64 3.46
WADSWORTH Nathan Broad Oak 72.0 9 268 13 20.62 3.71 5.56
HARRISON Joel Armitage Bridge 64.0 7 286 13 22.00 4.47 4.92
JONES Daniel Delph & Dobcross 85.0 15 360 13 27.69 4.26 6.50
RILEY Matthew Elland 60.0 6 233 12 19.42 3.86 5.03
ATKIN Joe Armitage Bridge 59.0 11 233 12 19.42 3.92 4.95
MOTT Charles Cawthorne 60.0 9 256 12 21.33 4.27 5.00
BOOTH Luke Skelmanthorpe 13.0 6 18 11 1.64 1.36 1.20


















Championship Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
MOHAMMAD Sajad Nortonthorpe 131.3 18 495 40 12.38 3.77 3.28
WHITELEY Ian Holmfirth 143.0 40 397 38 10.45 2.78 3.76
MAYAT Ismail Edgerton & Dalton 118.5 23 420 38 11.05 3.54 3.12
RAFIQ Asim Edgerton & Dalton 149.2 34 469 38 12.34 3.14 3.93
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 113.5 21 484 33 14.67 4.26 3.44
WILKINSON Tony Holmfirth 75.0 21 170 32 5.31 2.27 2.34
COSGROVE Raymond Nortonthorpe 109.2 17 316 30 10.53 2.89 3.64
CARTER Paul Rastrick 98.3 23 345 30 11.50 3.51 3.28
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 117.1 26 439 30 14.63 3.75 3.90
LAHER Fakir Edgerton & Dalton 106.0 26 337 28 12.04 3.19 3.77
RAFIQ Nadeem Edgerton & Dalton 132.0 45 320 27 11.85 2.42 4.89
FAROOQ Imran Birkby Rose Hill 121.0 21 453 27 16.78 3.74 4.48
NORMAN Thomas Almondbury 109.0 8 553 25 22.12 5.10 4.34
AHMED Tanweer Almondbury 138.0 31 458 24 19.08 3.32 5.75
FARLOW Simon Rastrick 91.0 16 292 23 12.70 3.21 3.96
JAMES Paul Moorlands 87.0 15 296 23 12.87 3.40 3.78
PAYNE Daniel Almondbury Wes 122.0 33 362 23 15.74 2.97 5.30
WATMOUGH Lee Holmfirth 112.0 23 379 23 16.48 3.38 4.87
DAVIES-MOSLEY Kalum Denby Dale 85.0 14 393 23 17.09 4.61 3.70
CHAPMAN Christopher Golcar 91.0 18 401 23 17.43 4.39 3.97
BROWN Glyn Holmfirth 38.0 5 163 22 7.41 4.35 1.70
HUSSAIN Javaid Cartworth Moor 104.0 22 364 22 16.55 3.49 4.74
PAULEY Daniel Moorlands 106.0 35 366 22 16.64 3.45 4.83
DAWSON Jason Moorlands 91.0 13 307 21 14.62 3.36 4.35
SPARK Peter Nortonthorpe 135.0 42 321 21 15.29 2.38 6.43
PARR Gary Holmbridge 105.0 15 389 21 18.52 3.70 5.01
JAVED Waqaas Birkby Rose Hill 130.0 32 437 21 20.81 3.36 6.19
GLOVER Bradley Denby Dale 94.0 10 471 21 22.43 4.99 4.49
REZA Ali Shepley 100.0 13 472 21 22.48 4.72 4.76
MOORHOUSE Dominik Golcar 64.0 15 214 20 10.70 3.33 3.21
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 85.0 19 267 20 13.35 3.16 4.23
HOYLE Nigel Shepley 86.0 20 362 20 18.10 4.21 4.30
APPLEYARD Nathan Flockton 94.0 14 367 19 19.32 3.90 4.95
THORNTON Gregg Holmfirth 70.0 10 256 18 14.22 3.65 3.89
GARRETY Thomas Holmfirth 84.0 23 265 18 14.72 3.15 4.67
SHIPMAN Calum Almondbury Wes 84.0 9 304 18 16.89 3.62 4.67
MANBY Jason Flockton 69.0 5 368 18 20.44 5.32 3.84
SCOTT Alexander Holmbridge 126.0 28 429 18 23.83 3.40 7.01
GLOVER Steven Denby Dale 90.0 27 239 17 14.06 2.66 5.29
KENWORTHY Scott Almondbury Wes 77.0 14 249 17 14.65 3.23 4.54
GHEE Jack Thomas Almondbury Wes 67.0 12 218 16 13.63 3.25 4.19
HALL Richard Golcar 65.0 15 230 16 14.38 3.54 4.06
MAHROOF Muhammad Cartworth Moor 86.0 20 251 16 15.69 2.92 5.38
WARD William Shepley 52.0 3 282 16 17.63 5.41 3.26
COSGROVE Oliver Matthew Nortonthorpe 68.0 10 289 16 18.06 4.24 4.26
DYSON Jack Denby Dale 88.0 14 340 16 21.25 3.85 5.53
KILBURN Oliver Moorlands 106.0 26 355 16 22.19 3.34 6.64
ASHFORD Matthew Rastrick 59.0 16 161 15 10.73 2.72 3.95
NAWAZ Mohammed Almondbury 61.0 18 190 15 12.67 3.11 4.07
SHAFIQ Mohammad Almondbury 79.0 9 297 15 19.80 3.75 5.28
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 83.0 12 342 15 22.80 4.12 5.54
CLOUGH Joseph Holmbridge 119.0 29 374 15 24.93 3.13 7.95
THEWLIS Richard Denby Dale 42.0 5 187 14 13.36 4.42 3.02
PARKIN Michael Almondbury Wes 71.0 18 236 14 16.86 3.31 5.09
SAJID Tariq Flockton 57.0 14 243 14 17.36 4.26 4.07
RODGERS Tim Almondbury 75.0 13 296 14 21.14 3.94 5.36
GOLDTHORPE Tom Shepley 64.0 8 298 14 21.29 4.69 4.54
MOSS Daniel Hall Bower 90.0 15 366 14 26.14 4.06 6.44
LYNN Jake Shepley 95.0 16 378 14 27.00 3.97 6.80
COOPER Kyrone Meltham 94.0 5 439 14 31.36 4.67 6.71
ZUBAIR Abdullah Birkby Rose Hill 25.0 1 120 13 9.23 4.72 1.95
SINGH Anil Rastrick 54.0 17 137 13 10.54 2.54 4.15
SENADHIRA Nilantha Birkby Rose Hill 50.0 6 168 13 12.92 3.36 3.85
HUSSAIN Israr Birkby Rose Hill 59.0 13 217 13 16.69 3.67 4.55
CLOUGH David Holmbridge 59.0 3 222 13 17.08 3.79 4.50
BOOTH George Shepley 77.0 14 263 13 20.23 3.42 5.92
TUCKER Jonathan Cartworth Moor 113.0 24 451 13 34.69 3.98 8.71
MOULD Andrew Marsden 119.0 18 475 13 36.54 3.99 9.15
JAMSHED Amjad Edgerton & Dalton 33.0 8 147 12 12.25 4.45 2.75
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 47.0 8 187 12 15.58 3.95 3.95
AHMED Mutayab Golcar 43.0 2 224 12 18.67 5.17 3.61
HUSSAIN Majid Cartworth Moor 58.0 2 240 12 20.00 4.11 4.87
MOORHOUSE Marcus Holmbridge 25.0 2 85 11 7.73 3.35 2.31


















Conference Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
SLAHUDDIN Mohammad Linthwaite 129.3 32 395 42 9.40 3.05 3.08
HEATON Tom Mirfield Parish Cav 105.4 43 261 30 8.70 2.48 3.51
SURA Tokir Linthwaite 125.0 46 337 30 11.23 2.70 4.17
BROOK Jack Upperthong 105.3 19 402 30 13.40 3.82 3.51
RISHTON David Thurstonland 127.5 34 305 29 10.52 2.39 4.40
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 109.5 20 331 29 11.41 3.02 3.78
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 136.0 31 460 29 15.86 3.38 4.69
NOWACKI Ian Mirfield Parish Cav 78.0 19 274 28 9.79 3.51 2.79
MATTHEWS Anthony Thurstonland 140.0 38 385 28 13.75 2.75 5.00
ATKINSON Thomas Kirkheaton 69.0 16 215 27 7.96 3.11 2.56
TAYLOR Kenneth Emley Clarence 111.0 41 239 27 8.85 2.15 4.12
BEEVER Charles Edward Denby 108.0 26 352 27 13.04 3.25 4.01
HIMENDRA Chamika Lascelles Hall 95.0 18 366 26 14.08 3.84 3.66
ADAMS Jacob Shelley 94.0 15 386 26 14.85 4.09 3.63
PADGETT Daniel Mirfield Parish Cav 70.0 24 161 25 6.44 2.30 2.80
HUNTER John Edward Denby 120.0 22 436 25 17.44 3.63 4.80
AMIN Naveed Lepton Highlanders 106.0 25 261 24 10.88 2.47 4.40
HUSSAIN Babar Edgerton & Dalton 117.0 27 348 24 14.50 2.97 4.89
SIDDIQ Imran Thongsbridge 115.0 37 302 23 13.13 2.63 5.00
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 102.0 26 328 22 14.91 3.20 4.65
KINDER Mark Cartworth Moor 64.0 2 327 21 15.57 5.15 3.02
GREEN Adam Shelley 100.0 18 337 21 16.05 3.39 4.74
AHMED Ishtiaq Edgerton & Dalton 78.0 12 337 21 16.05 4.35 3.69
WALKER Jamie Lepton Highlanders 88.0 14 346 21 16.48 3.91 4.21
j newton(L) Lascelles Hall 88.0 17 369 21 17.57 4.17 4.21
AHMED Shehzad Edgerton & Dalton 105.0 11 411 21 19.57 3.91 5.00
HOLMES Gregory Thurstonland 56.0 9 185 20 9.25 3.30 2.80
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 90.0 26 250 20 12.50 2.77 4.51
MORRIS Andrew Upperthong 119.0 22 344 20 17.20 2.89 5.96
WOODHEAD Jim Holmbridge 62.0 13 224 19 11.79 3.61 3.26
MIGHALL Ben Upperthong 101.0 27 254 19 13.37 2.51 5.32
OGDEN Samuel Kirkheaton 70.0 5 260 19 13.68 3.71 3.68
HORTON Jon Holmbridge 85.0 13 328 19 17.26 3.86 4.47
AHMED Fiaz Lascelles Hall 59.0 8 249 18 13.83 4.19 3.30
AYLWARD Joseph Thongsbridge 100.0 22 308 18 17.11 3.07 5.58
CHAMBERLAIN Harry Mirfield 75.0 7 352 18 19.56 4.72 4.14
HIRST Oliver Lascelles Hall 133.0 22 487 18 27.06 3.66 7.39
MCCANN Nathan Emley Clarence 59.0 15 200 17 11.76 3.39 3.47
PAYNE Richard Thongsbridge 63.0 15 218 17 12.82 3.49 3.68
MARAH Gregory Upperthong 68.0 13 231 17 13.59 3.38 4.02
AMIN Abdullah Lepton Highlanders 89.0 10 319 17 18.76 3.57 5.26
PHAYER Niall Mirfield 88.0 14 333 17 19.59 3.78 5.18
RISHTON Mark Thurstonland 131.0 43 414 17 24.35 3.17 7.68
OGILVIE John Flockton 44.0 9 158 16 9.88 3.59 2.75
POTTER George Andrew Denby 58.0 16 196 16 12.25 3.38 3.63
NIGHTINGALE James Shelley 50.0 7 198 16 12.38 3.94 3.14
METCALFE Paul Ian Thongsbridge 67.0 21 202 16 12.63 3.00 4.21
HASEEB Mohammad Linthwaite 60.0 13 215 16 13.44 3.57 3.77
ANSARI Moin Flockton 49.0 5 225 16 14.06 4.59 3.06
ALAM Irfan Mohammed Nortonthorpe 95.0 13 372 16 23.25 3.92 5.94
HARRINGTON Luke Mirfield Parish Cav 57.0 18 127 15 8.47 2.23 3.80
HOLDER James Emley Clarence 116.0 32 360 15 24.00 3.10 7.73
SMALLEY Alfie Lepton Highlanders 46.0 11 123 14 8.79 2.67 3.29
TATTERSLEY Alex Lepton Highlanders 77.0 13 229 14 16.36 2.97 5.51
ASAF Mohammed Kirkheaton 75.0 14 237 14 16.93 3.14 5.39
BARDEN George Shelley 52.0 7 187 13 14.38 3.57 4.03
EASON Elliot Upperthong 49.0 1 207 13 15.92 4.22 3.77
JAMES Alexander Thongsbridge 61.0 13 223 13 17.15 3.63 4.72
RICKSON Dean Emley Clarence 46.0 8 142 12 11.83 3.08 3.84
WOODHEAD Brian Nortonthorpe 86.0 27 146 12 12.17 1.69 7.18
BROWN Alex Mirfield 40.0 5 180 12 15.00 4.50 3.33
LONG Matthew Kirkheaton 53.0 15 194 12 16.17 3.63 4.45
GREENMAN Peter Cartworth Moor 53.0 5 213 12 17.75 4.01 4.43
SHAFFIQUE Omar Linthwaite 62.0 13 247 12 20.58 3.98 5.17
MORGAN Jonothon Brian Nortonthorpe 81.0 13 262 12 21.83 3.23 6.77
SWIFT Callum Kirkheaton 83.0 20 275 12 22.92 3.30 6.95
CHAMBERLAIN Mark Mirfield 65.0 7 278 12 23.17 4.27 5.43
SHAFIQ Mohammad Linthwaite 25.0 8 68 11 6.18 2.72 2.27









Premiership Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


LINDLEY Ben Honley 20 23


LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 21 16


ATKIN Sam Armitage Bridge 16 14


EVERETT Harry Elland 13 13


SCOTT Steve Clayton West 20 13


LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 23 13


LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 24 12


ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 25 12


BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 15 11


YOUNG Joseph Clayton West 18 11


CARRINGTON John Kirkburton 25 11


CHARNOCK George Cawthorne 8 10


FLOYD Mark Scholes 21 10


KETTLEWELL Robert Kirkburton 23 10


BROOKE Dale Broad Oak 19 9


BROADBENT Steven Delph & Dobcross 20 9
















Championship Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


MACLEOD Andrew Holmbridge 18 16


ASHRAF Saeed Flockton 18 12


RAFIQ Nadeem Edgerton & Dalton 21 12


IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 14 11


FARLOW Simon Rastrick 16 10


RAFIQ Asim Edgerton & Dalton 20 10


EDMONDS H Meltham 10 9


GARRETY Thomas Holmfirth 12 9


DYSON Jack Denby Dale 13 9


PEAKER Andrew Hall Bower 13 9


AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 16 9


LYNN Dominic Shepley 16 9
















Conference Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 16 13


TATTERSLEY Alex Lepton Highlanders 14 12


FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence 14 12


HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 16 10


GREENWOOD Harry Denby 10 9


MORGAN Jonothon Brian Nortonthorpe 11 9


PERKINS Martyn Flockton 13 9


HARDCASTLE Euan Mirfield Parish Cav 16 9
















Premiership Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
BURKILL Andrew Hoylandswaine 16 13 13 26 0
AUTY Charlie Skelmanthorpe 17 6 18 24 0
GREAVES David Kirkburton 20 5 14 19 5
SCOTT Adam Barkisland 19 4 14 18 0
TAYLOR Nicholas Armitage Bridge 8 6 8 14 0
EVANS John Elland 18 2 12 14 1
HOLMES Richard Scholes 7 5 8 13 1
TAYLOR Charles Honley 8 1 12 13 0
BROOKE Gavin Broad Oak 15 0 12 12 1
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 19 1 9 10 0
MOTT William Cawthorne 11 3 6 9 0
BEARDSELL Wayne Slaithwaite 17 0 8 8 2
WOODHEAD Chris Honley 7 0 7 7 1
SAVILLE Jordan Scholes 15 3 4 7 6
HARRIS Ben Honley 8 2 4 6 0
SENIOR Jason Cumberworth United 13 0 6 6 0
JAKEMAN Richard Honley 14 0 6 6 4
CLEGG Alex Clayton West 3 0 5 5 0
BROOK Matthew Cumberworth United 5 0 5 5 1
MASSEY David Slaithwaite 9 0 5 5 1
HIRST Richard Cawthorne 10 1 4 5 1














Championship Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
GELDART Bradley Nortonthorpe 18 7 17 24 1
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 14 8 11 19 1
LAMBERT Robin Rastrick 12 4 13 17 1
PATEL Altaf Edgerton & Dalton 15 3 13 16 0
SULLIVAN Steve Shepley 14 5 7 12 0
AYUB Zubair Mohammed Birkby Rose Hill 17 0 12 12 1
MYERS Gareth Holmfirth 10 3 8 11 3
GLEDHILL Martin Holmbridge 17 1 10 11 1
BUCK Chris Almondbury 10 1 9 10 0
LINDSAY Thomas Almondbury 14 2 8 10 1
HINCHLIFFE David Flockton 15 2 7 9 2
GILL Harry George Golcar 8 2 5 7 2
TURNER Mark Golcar 12 2 5 7 0
SEDGWICK Josh Holmfirth 14 2 4 6 4
KNIGHT Alex Meltham 16 0 6 6 5
HIONS Robert Rastrick 3 0 5 5 0
FIRTH Richard Moorlands 9 1 4 5 0














Conference Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
AWAN Nasir Linthwaite 19 1 18 19 5
BEAUMONT Simon Kirkheaton 11 5 11 16 2
SIDWELL Raith Mirfield Parish Cav 15 1 14 15 0
HOYLE Tom Lascelles Hall 15 1 13 14 0
ATKINSON Bruce Denby 16 0 14 14 1
WEBSTER Thomas Thongsbridge 11 1 7 8 1
BOOTH Joshua Thurstonland 12 1 7 8 0
HIRONS Robert Upperthong 14 3 5 8 2
WHITTAKER Steven Emley Clarence 14 1 6 7 2
FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 16 0 6 6 13