2nd XI Player Averages 

Quicklinks: Batting | Bowling | Fielding & Miscellany | 1st XI Averages

Final averages and player stats up to and including Sun Jun 4th (League & Cup).

* Please note: league prizewinners are based on league stats only.

Premiership Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
BURLURAUX Sven Broad Oak 8 8 2 411 68.50
GREEN Martin Honley 11 9 1 380 47.50
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 12 10 2 377 47.13
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 11 11 2 376 41.78
HOYLE Daniel Hoylandswaine 10 9 3 374 62.33
PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 10 8 2 371 61.83
MORGAN Daniel Skelmanthorpe 12 12 1 368 33.45
HAMER Paul Armitage Bridge 8 8 1 363 51.86
GREAVES David Kirkburton 12 11 4 358 51.14
BRYSON Jack Scholes 11 10 2 353 44.13
MEGSON Joshua Skelmanthorpe 11 11 0 349 31.73
FLOYD Mark Scholes 8 8 0 318 39.75
MEE Sean Broad Oak 11 11 4 310 44.29
EVERETT Harry Elland 11 10 0 309 30.90
WESTON David Barkisland 8 8 1 304 43.43
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 12 12 2 302 30.20
BULLOCK Corey Luke Clayton West 10 10 1 259 28.78
JOBSON Ben Barkisland 9 8 2 247 41.17
CLIBBENS Harry Cawthorne 8 8 1 246 35.14
RAYNER Julian Cumberworth United 12 12 0 236 19.67
WRIGHT Mark Hoylandswaine 8 7 0 231 33.00
WILKENS Alex Elland 6 5 0 228 45.60
BROOKE Dale Broad Oak 11 10 1 217 24.11
FRANCE Rory Kirkburton 10 9 3 214 35.67
YOUNG Joseph Clayton West 8 8 1 213 30.43
ENGLAND Simon Honley 9 9 2 209 29.86
DIMBYLOW Christopher Armitage Bridge 3 3 0 202 67.33
JAMES Christopher Clayton West 7 7 1 202 33.67
ODDY Seth Barkisland 4 4 1 199 66.33
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 11 10 0 198 19.80
FRANKLIN Harry Broad Oak 6 6 0 185 30.83
HALL Sam Clayton West 11 11 0 183 16.64
RANK Stuart Clayton West 4 4 1 181 60.33
WOODHEAD Chris Honley 4 3 1 180 90.00
ASMAL Zahir Kirkburton 8 5 2 178 59.33
SENIOR Sam Barkisland 9 8 2 175 29.17
MACROW Thom Cawthorne 8 8 1 175 25.00
HOLROYD Graham Slaithwaite 10 9 0 175 19.44
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 10 9 1 171 21.38
MOTT William Cawthorne 7 6 1 170 34.00
OSBORNE Paul Cawthorne 8 8 2 168 28.00
BROADBENT Steven Delph & Dobcross 9 8 0 165 20.63
SMITH Matthew Cawthorne 4 4 1 161 53.67
BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 7 6 0 161 26.83
KILBURN Gareth Cawthorne 12 9 1 160 20.00
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 12 5 4 153 153.00
THOMPSON John Delph & Dobcross 8 7 0 152 21.71
BURNETT Ben Broad Oak 4 4 0 151 37.75
FISH Jason Delph & Dobcross 12 11 3 151 18.88
HOLLING Jacob Cawthorne 8 7 0 149 21.29
LEES Philip Delph & Dobcross 8 7 2 146 29.20
MOORHOUSE Nathan Cumberworth United 12 11 3 144 18.00
PEARSON Guy Scholes 11 8 1 143 20.43
MOORE Robert Honley 9 7 0 138 19.71
SMITH Richard Cumberworth United 8 7 1 136 22.67
AUTY Charlie Skelmanthorpe 10 9 0 136 15.11
COLMAN Jamie Barkisland 9 6 2 133 33.25
PARTINGTON Harry Delph & Dobcross 7 6 1 131 26.20
THORNTON Thomas Elland 9 8 1 131 18.71
KENWORTHY Owen Honley 10 9 1 131 16.38
CYRUS Jay Slaithwaite 11 10 0 127 12.70
BRADLEY Lewis Slaithwaite 6 5 0 127 25.40
PEACOCK Jevan Broad Oak 10 7 2 125 25.00
TARIQ Umar Elland 9 9 0 125 13.89
RAHMAN Amir Elland 10 9 0 125 13.89
TAYLOR TR Honley 6 6 1 123 24.60
KHAN Fez Skelmanthorpe 7 6 1 121 24.20
HAGUE Jack Delph & Dobcross 8 7 0 120 17.14
LEE Callum Hoylandswaine 7 6 1 120 24.00
GREAVES John Broad Oak 6 5 0 119 23.80
HARRISON Joel Armitage Bridge 6 5 0 117 23.40
HOLMES Josh Hoylandswaine 12 7 2 117 23.40
BAGSHAW Ryan Cawthorne 10 8 2 116 19.33
GREENE Jack Skelmanthorpe 6 6 2 115 28.75
BURKINSHAW Tom Kirkburton 2 2 0 111 55.50
THORNHILL Simon Clayton West 11 10 1 110 12.22
BARTRAM Robert Cumberworth United 3 3 0 106 35.33
THOMPSON James Delph & Dobcross 4 4 0 105 26.25
FLETCHER Liam Elland 1 1 0 105 105.00














Championship Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
GHEEWALA Soyeb Mahmad Edgerton & Dalton 8 5 0 407 81.40
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 9 9 0 393 43.67
GELDART Bradley Nortonthorpe 10 9 1 365 45.63
SHALLOW Hiram Edgerton & Dalton 6 5 0 328 65.60
ASHRAF Saeed Flockton 9 9 1 324 40.50
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 7 7 2 322 64.40
BALDWIN Martin Moorlands 7 6 0 300 50.00
APPLEYARD Nathan Flockton 9 9 0 286 31.78
MARSH Phil Shepley 8 8 0 284 35.50
SINGH Daljit Flockton 5 5 1 279 69.75
SARFARAZ Mohammed Almondbury 10 9 1 272 34.00
LYNN Dominic Shepley 9 9 2 241 34.43
PATEL Altaf Edgerton & Dalton 8 7 0 237 33.86
THACKERAY Noah Hall Bower 8 7 1 237 39.50
MOSS Daniel Hall Bower 7 6 1 233 46.60
BOYD Jason Meltham 5 5 0 214 42.80
WARD William Shepley 8 8 1 213 30.43
MOHAMMAD Sajid Birkby Rose Hill 8 8 1 207 29.57
HUSSAIN Israr Birkby Rose Hill 5 4 1 206 68.67
HASSAN Mohammad Marsden 7 7 1 206 34.33
REZA Ali Shepley 8 8 1 205 29.29
AKHTAR Waheed Nortonthorpe 9 8 1 199 28.43
IQBAL Asif Golcar 8 7 1 193 32.17
GHEE Jack Thomas Almondbury Wes 7 6 0 189 31.50
RAWLINSON James Meltham 5 4 0 187 46.75
RASOOL Faisal Nortonthorpe 8 7 1 186 31.00
SHAW Martyn Almondbury Wes 8 7 1 185 30.83
ROBERTS Adam Moorlands 7 6 0 182 30.33
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 9 9 0 179 19.89
GLEDHILL Martin Holmbridge 9 9 0 168 18.67
HUSSAIN Javaid Cartworth Moor 8 7 0 166 23.71
TURNER Mark Golcar 7 5 1 165 41.25
SHUTTLEWORTH Gary Denby Dale 8 8 2 161 26.83
GREENWAY Jason Hall Bower 7 6 0 161 26.83
WILSON Jack Holmfirth 4 4 0 158 39.50
WOODHEAD David Golcar 4 3 1 152 76.00
LYNN Jake Shepley 6 6 0 152 25.33
LAMMYMAN Richard Denby Dale 7 7 2 145 29.00
LAHER Fakir Edgerton & Dalton 10 7 2 145 29.00
MACLEOD Andrew Holmbridge 9 9 0 143 15.89
PAYNE Jacob Holmfirth 7 7 0 143 20.43
RAFIQ Asim Edgerton & Dalton 8 5 2 142 47.33
FIELD Cameron Meltham 8 7 3 142 35.50
OWEN Thomas Rastrick 6 5 2 141 47.00
EDMONDS H Meltham 6 6 0 140 23.33
ADDY Thomas Almondbury Wes 7 6 0 138 23.00
DEARNLEY Jamie Shepley 9 9 0 137 15.22
ACKROYD Gareth Marsden 6 6 0 132 22.00
JAMES Paul Moorlands 7 5 1 132 33.00
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 8 6 4 128 64.00
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 5 5 0 127 25.40
STEAD Tom Rastrick 5 3 0 127 42.33
MORGAN Paul James Holmbridge 5 5 0 126 25.20
PEARSON Dominic Golcar 5 5 0 125 25.00
CLARKE Richard Marsden 6 6 0 123 20.50
SULLIVAN Steve Shepley 8 7 3 121 30.25
HUSSAIN Fida Almondbury 8 7 0 120 17.14
RISDON Leon Rastrick 8 6 1 120 24.00
JACKSON Luke James Almondbury Wes 8 6 1 118 23.60
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 7 6 2 116 29.00
MOORHOUSE Marcus Holmbridge 7 7 0 116 16.57
WILFORD Adrian Flockton 5 5 0 113 22.60
FLATT Daniel Almondbury Wes 7 6 1 112 22.40
AHMED Tanweer Almondbury 10 9 1 109 13.63
PATEL Ridwan Hamid Flockton 5 5 0 107 21.40
EASTWOOD Tom Holmbridge 7 7 2 107 21.40
MYERS Gareth Holmfirth 6 6 0 107 17.83
BEANEY Ryan Hall Bower 6 4 0 106 26.50
MAYAT Ismail Edgerton & Dalton 7 5 4 105 105.00














Conference Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
HOLMES Gregory Thurstonland 7 6 4 347 173.50
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 8 8 4 329 82.25
BADHAN Vinay Singh Linthwaite 10 10 2 326 40.75
BROTHERS Liam Shelley 4 4 2 283 141.50
FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence 6 6 3 282 94.00
AWAN Nasir Linthwaite 10 9 1 276 34.50
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 7 7 3 265 66.25
FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 6 6 0 261 43.50
HARDCASTLE Euan Mirfield Parish Cav 8 5 1 242 60.50
SMEATON William Mirfield Parish Cav 8 7 5 240 120.00
CHARLTON Arron Kirkheaton 6 6 4 235 117.50
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 9 5 1 223 55.75
ROBSHAW Jake Lepton Highlanders 5 5 1 222 55.50
BUCKLEY David Flockton 6 6 2 221 55.25
SHAH Taimoor Thongsbridge 9 8 2 206 34.33
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 11 8 0 186 23.25
SHAW Richard Lascelles Hall 5 5 0 181 36.20
GREEN Kiran Shelley 9 9 1 177 22.13
LUKE Jordan Henry Holmbridge 7 6 0 165 27.50
CALLAGHAN David Flockton 7 7 1 164 27.33
WILSON Nicholas Emley Clarence 4 4 0 161 40.25
BOOTH Joshua Thurstonland 10 7 1 161 26.83
KIRKBY Steve Mirfield 9 8 0 158 19.75
SURA Tokir Linthwaite 10 6 1 155 31.00
WOODHAMS Matthew Lascelles Hall 10 10 0 150 15.00
PAYNE Richard Thongsbridge 8 6 0 149 24.83
PARR Richard Upperthong 8 6 1 145 29.00
ATKINSON Thomas Kirkheaton 7 6 3 142 47.33
AKHTAR Wasim Nortonthorpe 7 7 1 142 23.67
MIR Mohammed Edgerton & Dalton 3 3 1 141 70.50
GREENWOOD Harry Denby 7 7 1 137 22.83
KILNER William Upperthong 7 6 2 136 34.00
CORLEY Leo Thurstonland 10 8 3 127 25.40
HIRST Oliver Lascelles Hall 10 10 2 124 15.50
HUNTER John Edward Denby 8 7 0 123 17.57
ATKINSON Bruce Denby 8 8 1 123 17.57
TAYLOR Luke Emley Clarence 8 7 2 118 23.60
JONES David Shelley 4 3 0 117 39.00
MIR Joe Kirkheaton 5 4 0 114 28.50
HOYLE Tom Lascelles Hall 8 8 0 114 14.25
NOBLE Martin Denby 4 4 1 111 37.00
ADDY Paul Cartworth Moor 7 6 0 110 18.33







Premiership Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
HOLMES Josh Hoylandswaine 63.3 9 247 30 8.23 3.90 2.11
IQBAL Javed Hoylandswaine 68.0 20 205 25 8.20 3.01 2.72
KETTLEWELL Robert Kirkburton 84.0 25 233 22 10.59 2.77 3.82
KILBURN Gareth Cawthorne 86.4 20 244 22 11.09 2.82 3.93
CARRINGTON John Kirkburton 58.4 11 205 20 10.25 3.51 2.92
DIXON Richard Barkisland 74.0 23 245 20 12.25 3.31 3.70
SCOTT Steve Clayton West 66.3 5 342 20 17.10 5.16 3.32
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 79.1 20 246 18 13.67 3.11 4.39
BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 62.4 6 265 18 14.72 4.25 3.47
MOORHOUSE Simon Cumberworth United 71.3 12 293 17 17.24 4.11 4.19
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 79.5 10 349 17 20.53 4.39 4.68
MORAN Liam Broad Oak 77.0 16 310 16 19.38 4.03 4.81
KENWORTHY Owen Honley 47.0 9 211 15 14.07 4.49 3.13
MORGAN Daniel Skelmanthorpe 48.1 0 266 15 17.73 5.53 3.21
PEARSON Guy Scholes 76.3 15 311 15 20.73 4.08 5.09
HALL Sam Clayton West 74.0 12 345 15 23.00 4.66 4.93
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 34.3 3 124 14 8.86 3.62 2.45
JUMP Aidan Armitage Bridge 59.1 10 227 14 16.21 3.84 4.22
FISH Jason Delph & Dobcross 83.0 5 383 14 27.36 4.61 5.93
VICKERMAN Jason Armitage Bridge 54.0 11 146 13 11.23 2.70 4.15
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 66.0 6 310 13 23.85 4.70 5.08
BAGSHAW Ryan Cawthorne 41.0 7 97 12 8.08 2.40 3.38
CLIFFE Tom Kirkburton 49.0 13 175 12 14.58 3.54 4.12
EUSTANCE Isaac Honley 57.0 8 178 12 14.83 3.12 4.75
JAMES Christopher Clayton West 47.0 10 203 12 16.92 4.32 3.92
HOWARD Nicholas Broad Oak 60.0 8 238 12 19.83 3.95 5.02
RAYNER Julian Cumberworth United 41.0 2 269 12 22.42 6.56 3.42
BOOTH Luke Skelmanthorpe 13.0 6 18 11 1.64 1.36 1.20
JAKEMAN Charlie Honley 55.0 7 224 11 20.36 4.07 5.00
PEARSON Eden John Scholes 64.0 11 238 11 21.64 3.72 5.82
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 71.0 19 241 11 21.91 3.39 6.46
THORNHILL Simon Clayton West 79.0 25 250 11 22.73 3.16 7.18
SENIOR Sam Barkisland 54.0 13 196 10 19.60 3.63 5.40
RAHMAN Amir Elland 44.0 3 199 10 19.90 4.51 4.41
BRADLEY Joah Philip Slaithwaite 50.0 8 199 10 19.90 3.97 5.01
LANGFIELD Josh Scholes 56.0 9 253 10 25.30 4.52 5.60
TAYLOR Damian Clayton West 47.0 5 258 10 25.80 5.48 4.71
KAYE Edward Honley 68.0 12 282 10 28.20 4.15 6.80
LINDLEY Ben Honley 80.0 12 332 10 33.20 4.14 8.01
SMITH Matthew Cawthorne 29.0 4 94 9 10.44 3.24 3.22
WINTERBOTTOM Dale Kirkburton 44.0 10 135 9 15.00 3.07 4.89
RILEY Matthew Elland 37.0 5 137 9 15.22 3.66 4.16
HUSSAIN Faheem Armitage Bridge 45.0 7 146 9 16.22 3.22 5.04
SABOOR Irslaan Armitage Bridge 37.0 4 157 9 17.44 4.30 4.06
CYRUS Jay Slaithwaite 46.0 3 189 9 21.00 4.11 5.11
KILNER Martin Cumberworth United 74.0 15 316 9 35.11 4.27 8.22
WILLITTS Thomas Honley 11.0 1 63 8 7.88 5.63 1.40
HURLBATT Graeme Skelmanthorpe 32.0 13 75 8 9.38 2.34 4.00
ATKIN Joe Armitage Bridge 31.0 5 110 8 13.75 3.50 3.93
BAXTER Lee Broad Oak 23.0 1 113 8 14.13 4.91 2.88
THORNTON Thomas Elland 30.0 4 125 8 15.63 4.17 3.75
JAGGER Scott Skelmanthorpe 48.0 14 169 8 21.13 3.52 6.00
PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 30.0 2 170 8 21.25 5.67 3.75
HEPWORTH Jack Skelmanthorpe 51.0 10 197 8 24.63 3.86 6.38
TARIQ Umar Elland 56.0 4 227 8 28.38 4.04 7.03
MOORE Aaron Skelmanthorpe 70.0 10 236 8 29.50 3.37 8.75
COLMAN Jamie Barkisland 63.0 11 250 8 31.25 4.00 7.81
MOORHOUSE Nathan Cumberworth United 67.0 0 450 8 56.25 6.71 8.39
SMITH Gavin James Kirkburton 38.0 14 91 7 13.00 2.38 5.46
ASTON Harry Scholes 15.0 0 122 7 17.43 8.08 2.16
MALIK Rizwan Muhammad Armitage Bridge 35.0 7 123 7 17.57 3.51 5.00
CLIBBENS Harry Cawthorne 31.0 4 172 7 24.57 5.55 4.43
BROADBENT Steven Delph & Dobcross 36.0 1 175 7 25.00 4.85 5.16
IQBAL Yasir Elland 43.0 4 195 7 27.86 4.53 6.14
CYRUS Nathan Slaithwaite 52.0 7 205 7 29.29 3.91 7.49
JONES Daniel Delph & Dobcross 46.0 6 211 7 30.14 4.64 6.50
FLOYD Mark Scholes 46.0 2 223 7 31.86 4.85 6.57
PEACOCK Jevan Broad Oak 56.0 10 250 7 35.71 4.46 8.01
STANSFIELD Milo Broad Oak 47.0 5 286 7 40.86 6.15 6.64
SIMPSON Thomas Slaithwaite 30.0 7 80 6 13.33 2.67 5.00
ASMAL Zahir Kirkburton 17.0 3 84 6 14.00 4.94 2.83
THOMPSON Callum Barkisland 33.0 10 92 6 15.33 2.79 5.50
BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 21.0 0 135 6 22.50 6.43 3.50
MEGSON Joshua Skelmanthorpe 40.0 2 200 6 33.33 4.98 6.70
CRUSE Bradley Delph & Dobcross 43.0 4 223 6 37.17 5.16 7.20


















Championship Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
WHITELEY Ian Holmfirth 83.0 17 237 27 8.78 2.86 3.07
RAFIQ Asim Edgerton & Dalton 57.2 11 177 23 7.70 3.09 2.49
LAHER Fakir Edgerton & Dalton 50.2 12 154 19 8.11 3.07 2.64
MOHAMMAD Sajad Nortonthorpe 77.3 11 277 19 14.58 3.58 4.07
COSGROVE Raymond Nortonthorpe 64.0 10 180 18 10.00 2.81 3.56
NORMAN Thomas Almondbury 68.2 4 358 17 21.06 5.25 4.01
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 59.4 12 231 16 14.44 3.89 3.71
AHMED Tanweer Almondbury 78.0 22 211 15 14.07 2.71 5.20
FAROOQ Imran Birkby Rose Hill 64.4 12 245 15 16.33 3.80 4.29
PAULEY Daniel Moorlands 55.1 18 179 14 12.79 3.25 3.94
REZA Ali Shepley 64.0 8 295 14 21.07 4.61 4.57
WILKINSON Tony Holmfirth 15.0 0 38 13 2.92 2.48 1.18
MAYAT Ismail Edgerton & Dalton 32.0 8 92 13 7.08 2.84 2.49
JAMES Paul Moorlands 41.0 4 169 13 13.00 4.12 3.15
WARD William Shepley 33.0 2 175 13 13.46 5.29 2.55
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 54.0 8 278 13 21.38 5.13 4.17
ASHFORD Matthew Rastrick 40.0 12 105 12 8.75 2.61 3.36
GLOVER Steven Denby Dale 58.0 17 138 12 11.50 2.38 4.83
SCOTT Alexander Holmbridge 69.0 21 175 12 14.58 2.53 5.76
DAVIES-MOSLEY Kalum Denby Dale 33.0 3 176 12 14.67 5.33 2.75
APPLEYARD Nathan Flockton 45.0 4 212 12 17.67 4.71 3.75
GLOVER Bradley Denby Dale 52.0 6 248 12 20.67 4.77 4.33
CLOUGH Joseph Holmbridge 54.0 19 77 11 7.00 1.43 4.91
DAWSON Jason Moorlands 48.0 9 130 11 11.82 2.71 4.36
KENWORTHY Scott Almondbury Wes 44.0 8 147 11 13.36 3.33 4.01
RODGERS Tim Almondbury 44.0 6 182 11 16.55 4.12 4.02
MOORHOUSE Marcus Holmbridge 23.0 2 69 10 6.90 2.97 2.32
THORNTON Gregg Holmfirth 33.0 7 103 10 10.30 3.08 3.34
CLOUGH David Holmbridge 38.0 3 133 10 13.30 3.50 3.80
SHIPMAN Calum Almondbury Wes 35.0 4 146 10 14.60 4.17 3.50
COSGROVE Oliver Matthew Nortonthorpe 39.0 6 182 10 18.20 4.65 3.91
PARR Gary Holmbridge 56.0 7 189 10 18.90 3.35 5.64
HOYLE Nigel Shepley 51.0 10 226 10 22.60 4.43 5.10
BROWN Glyn Holmfirth 17.0 2 84 9 9.33 4.83 1.93
SENADHIRA Nilantha Birkby Rose Hill 24.0 1 88 9 9.78 3.67 2.67
THEWLIS Richard Denby Dale 23.0 3 105 9 11.67 4.49 2.60
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 42.0 13 108 9 12.00 2.55 4.71
HOUGH Richard Flockton 33.0 7 126 9 14.00 3.82 3.67
SPARK Peter Nortonthorpe 65.0 17 172 9 19.11 2.65 7.22
WATMOUGH Lee Holmfirth 57.0 10 201 9 22.33 3.53 6.33
PAYNE Daniel Almondbury Wes 64.0 15 215 9 23.89 3.34 7.14
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 30.0 3 118 8 14.75 3.92 3.76
RAFIQ Nadeem Edgerton & Dalton 52.0 22 130 8 16.25 2.50 6.50
ULLAH Aman Marsden 30.0 3 167 8 20.88 5.57 3.75
MANBY Jason Flockton 37.0 2 216 8 27.00 5.78 4.68
COOPER Kyrone Meltham 47.0 1 233 8 29.13 4.96 5.88
EATON Thomas Hall Bower 33.0 1 251 8 31.38 7.58 4.14
SHUJJAT Husnain Edgerton & Dalton 13.0 2 53 7 7.57 4.24 1.79
WOODHEAD Brian Nortonthorpe 19.0 5 71 7 10.14 3.68 2.76
HALL Richard Golcar 27.0 6 81 7 11.57 3.00 3.86
FARLOW Simon Rastrick 24.0 2 89 7 12.71 3.66 3.47
THACKERAY Noah Hall Bower 20.0 3 105 7 15.00 5.25 2.86
PANDAY Satyam Almondbury 24.0 0 115 7 16.43 4.79 3.43
ASHRAF Saeed Flockton 31.0 1 146 7 20.86 4.68 4.46
SIDDIQ Usman Almondbury Wes 38.0 5 146 7 20.86 3.84 5.43
HIRST Graham Flockton 51.0 8 188 7 26.86 3.69 7.29
HUSSAIN Javaid Cartworth Moor 46.0 7 193 7 27.57 4.20 6.57
BEAUMONT Mark Hall Bower 34.0 3 220 7 31.43 6.47 4.86
JAVED Waqaas Birkby Rose Hill 50.0 10 222 7 31.71 4.44 7.14
MOULD Andrew Marsden 62.0 7 267 7 38.14 4.31 8.86
HELLAWELL Michael Holmfirth 11.0 1 23 6 3.83 2.09 1.83
TINTOR Jack Almondbury Wes 19.0 4 45 6 7.50 2.36 3.18
HORTON Jon Holmbridge 18.0 2 66 6 11.00 3.77 2.92
WOODHEAD Joshua Golcar 23.0 7 71 6 11.83 3.07 3.85
BEAUMONT Steven Nortonthorpe 11.0 1 82 6 13.67 7.39 1.85
CARTER Paul Rastrick 31.0 8 85 6 14.17 2.74 5.17
SHALLOW Hiram Edgerton & Dalton 19.0 0 100 6 16.67 5.18 3.22
BOOTHROYD Ben Meltham 18.0 1 101 6 16.83 5.61 3.00
NAWAZ Mohammed Almondbury 29.0 5 102 6 17.00 3.51 4.85
HUSSAIN Fida Almondbury 27.0 2 113 6 18.83 4.15 4.53
ADDY Thomas Almondbury Wes 35.0 1 116 6 19.33 3.31 5.83
KILBURN Oliver Moorlands 40.0 9 121 6 20.17 3.03 6.67
ROBERTS Adam Moorlands 26.0 3 130 6 21.67 5.00 4.33
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 34.0 5 136 6 22.67 3.99 5.68
BOYD Jason Meltham 47.0 13 152 6 25.33 3.23 7.83
RASOOL Faisal Nortonthorpe 35.0 6 172 6 28.67 4.90 5.85
LYNN Jake Shepley 52.0 9 212 6 35.33 4.06 8.70
BALICKI Marlon Hall Bower 55.0 9 217 6 36.17 3.95 9.17
FINNIGAN Tom Flockton 42.0 6 219 6 36.50 5.21 7.00
TUCKER Jonathan Cartworth Moor 49.0 9 245 6 40.83 5.05 8.08


















Conference Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
SLAHUDDIN Mohammad Linthwaite 65.3 18 198 26 7.62 3.03 2.51
ATKINSON Thomas Kirkheaton 31.1 9 83 20 4.15 2.67 1.56
RISHTON David Thurstonland 61.5 14 113 19 5.95 1.84 3.24
SURA Tokir Linthwaite 74.0 30 177 19 9.32 2.39 3.89
NOWACKI Ian Mirfield Parish Cav 43.0 14 135 16 8.44 3.14 2.69
HEATON Tom Mirfield Parish Cav 61.4 25 170 16 10.63 2.77 3.84
HOLMES Gregory Thurstonland 34.0 9 76 15 5.07 2.24 2.27
HUSSAIN Babar Edgerton & Dalton 43.0 15 130 14 9.29 3.02 3.07
SIDDIQ Imran Thongsbridge 46.0 14 131 14 9.36 2.85 3.29
BROOK Jack Upperthong 49.1 12 160 14 11.43 3.26 3.51
HIMENDRA Chamika Lascelles Hall 45.2 5 203 14 14.50 4.49 3.23
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 51.0 10 211 14 15.07 4.14 3.64
MATTHEWS Anthony Thurstonland 59.0 14 175 13 13.46 2.95 4.57
ANSARI Moin Flockton 28.0 5 113 12 9.42 4.04 2.33
NIGHTINGALE James Shelley 31.0 6 114 12 9.50 3.65 2.60
AHMED Fiaz Lascelles Hall 34.0 5 148 12 12.33 4.31 2.86
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 50.0 18 150 12 12.50 2.99 4.18
GREEN Adam Shelley 42.0 8 158 12 13.17 3.75 3.51
SHAFIQ Mohammad Linthwaite 25.0 8 68 11 6.18 2.72 2.27
TAYLOR Kenneth Emley Clarence 43.0 17 97 11 8.82 2.25 3.92
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 40.0 7 99 11 9.00 2.45 3.67
AHMED Ishtiaq Edgerton & Dalton 33.0 6 160 11 14.55 4.83 3.01
ADAMS Jacob Shelley 44.0 7 191 11 17.36 4.34 4.00
PADGETT Daniel Mirfield Parish Cav 32.0 9 72 10 7.20 2.25 3.20
MARAH Gregory Upperthong 27.0 2 94 10 9.40 3.46 2.72
CALLAGHAN David Flockton 31.0 6 130 10 13.00 4.14 3.14
AYLWARD Joseph Thongsbridge 53.0 13 150 10 15.00 2.81 5.34
TAYLOR Luke Emley Clarence 35.0 7 163 10 16.30 4.60 3.54
SWIFT Callum Kirkheaton 51.0 15 166 10 16.60 3.29 5.05
BEEVER Charles Edward Denby 57.0 13 197 10 19.70 3.44 5.73
AMIN Abdullah Lepton Highlanders 50.0 0 224 10 22.40 4.47 5.01
MORLEY Simon Emley Clarence 31.0 8 102 9 11.33 3.29 3.44
RASHID Sajid Linthwaite 24.0 1 115 9 12.78 4.73 2.70
SHAW Richard Lascelles Hall 25.0 2 122 9 13.56 4.88 2.78
KINDER Mark Cartworth Moor 24.0 0 129 9 14.33 5.49 2.61
TATTERSLEY Alex Lepton Highlanders 41.0 4 131 9 14.56 3.19 4.57
MORRIS Andrew Upperthong 52.0 11 140 9 15.56 2.69 5.79
SHAFFIQUE Omar Linthwaite 46.0 10 170 9 18.89 3.70 5.11
WALKER Jamie Lepton Highlanders 36.0 1 174 9 19.33 4.83 4.00
BROWN Adam Mirfield Parish Cav 50.0 12 182 9 20.22 3.61 5.60
HOLDER James Emley Clarence 51.0 12 183 9 20.33 3.59 5.67
HUNTER John Edward Denby 54.0 9 193 9 21.44 3.57 6.00
HIRST Oliver Lascelles Hall 76.0 14 290 9 32.22 3.82 8.44
SMALLEY Alfie Lepton Highlanders 26.0 6 70 8 8.75 2.69 3.25
WOODHEAD Brian Nortonthorpe 53.0 19 76 8 9.50 1.43 6.63
HORTON Jon Holmbridge 29.0 3 99 8 12.38 3.41 3.63
POTTER George Andrew Denby 33.0 8 127 8 15.88 3.85 4.13
CHAMBERLAIN Mark Mirfield 35.0 5 152 8 19.00 4.33 4.39
EDWARDS Michael Thongsbridge 31.0 2 153 8 19.13 4.94 3.88
GREENMAN Peter Cartworth Moor 27.0 3 89 7 12.71 3.30 3.86
AMIN Naveed Lepton Highlanders 33.0 8 95 7 13.57 2.88 4.71
HADWIN Peter Kirkheaton 41.0 10 100 7 14.29 2.44 5.86
PARR Daniel Upperthong 30.0 4 107 7 15.29 3.57 4.29
RAINSFORTH Ryan Lascelles Hall 25.0 2 129 7 18.43 5.14 3.59
BINKS Archie Holmbridge 36.0 5 136 7 19.43 3.75 5.19
AHMED Shehzad Edgerton & Dalton 37.0 3 151 7 21.57 4.08 5.29
BARDEN George Shelley 18.0 1 49 6 8.17 2.69 3.03
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 33.0 10 88 6 14.67 2.67 5.50
CHARLTON Arron Kirkheaton 27.0 4 96 6 16.00 3.52 4.55
PHAYER Niall Mirfield 29.0 3 101 6 16.83 3.48 4.83
j newton(L) Lascelles Hall 25.0 3 101 6 16.83 3.98 4.23
HANCOCK Dominic Upperthong 37.0 8 106 6 17.67 2.86 6.17









Premiership Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


LINDLEY Ben Honley 11 11


EVERETT Harry Elland 11 11


LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 11 10


LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 12 8


THOMPSON John Delph & Dobcross 8 7


BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 10 7


YOUNG Joseph Clayton West 8 6


OSBORNE Paul Cawthorne 8 6


SCOTT Steve Clayton West 11 6


BROOKE Dale Broad Oak 11 6


MEE Sean Broad Oak 11 6


BRADLEY Lewis Slaithwaite 6 5


GREAVES John Broad Oak 6 5


JUMP Aidan Armitage Bridge 10 5


CLIFFE Tom Kirkburton 11 5


THORNHILL Simon Clayton West 11 5


LANGFIELD Josh Scholes 11 5


BRYSON Jack Scholes 11 5
















Championship Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


ASHRAF Saeed Flockton 9 7


DYSON Jack Denby Dale 6 6


PEAKER Andrew Hall Bower 6 6


MACLEOD Andrew Holmbridge 9 6


THORNTON Brett Holmfirth 6 5


PAYNE Jacob Holmfirth 7 5


MARSDEN Gary Flockton 7 5


IQBAL Asif Golcar 8 5


BEAUMONT Mark Hall Bower 9 5


NORMAN Thomas Almondbury 10 5


RAFIQ Nadeem Edgerton & Dalton 10 5


SARFARAZ Mohammed Almondbury 10 5
















Conference Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence 6 8


WARD Russell Mirfield Parish Cav 6 6


MORGAN Jonothon Brian Nortonthorpe 4 5


FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 6 5


PERKINS Martyn Flockton 7 5


DICKENSON Matthew Lepton Highlanders 7 5


HARDCASTLE Euan Mirfield Parish Cav 8 5


ANKERS Joshua Thurstonland 8 5


HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 9 5


SURA Tokir Linthwaite 10 5


CORLEY Leo Thurstonland 10 5


ALI Nasir Linthwaite 11 5
















Premiership Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
SCOTT Adam Barkisland 12 3 10 13 0
GREAVES David Kirkburton 12 3 9 12 2
BURKHILL Andrew Hoylandswaine 7 5 6 11 1
AUTY Charlie Skelmanthorpe 10 5 5 10 0
WOODHEAD Chris Honley 4 0 7 7 0
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 10 1 6 7 0
TAYLOR Nicholas Armitage Bridge 5 2 4 6 0
HARRIS Ben Honley 8 2 4 6 0
BROOKE Gavin Broad Oak 9 0 5 5 0
BROOK Matthew Cumberworth United 4 0 4 4 1
MOTT William Cawthorne 7 1 3 4 0
SENIOR Jason Cumberworth United 8 0 4 4 0
BEARDSELL Wayne Slaithwaite 9 0 4 4 0
HOLMES Richard Scholes 2 2 1 3 0
HARRISON Steven Armitage Bridge 3 0 3 3 0
HIRST Richard Cawthorne 4 1 2 3 1
SPENCER Jordan Scholes 7 2 1 3 4
BLACKBURN Josh Clayton West 7 0 3 3 0
EVANS John Elland 8 0 3 3 0
CLAYTON Jamie Scholes 1 0 2 2 0
MASSEY David Slaithwaite 3 0 2 2 0














Championship Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 9 8 9 17 0
GELDART Bradley Nortonthorpe 10 4 8 12 0
PATEL Altaf Edgerton & Dalton 8 1 9 10 0
LAMBERT Robin Rastrick 5 1 7 8 0
MYERS Gareth Holmfirth 6 2 6 8 0
AYUB Zubair Mohammed Birkby Rose Hill 7 0 8 8 1
BUCK Chris Almondbury 6 1 6 7 0
TURNER Mark Golcar 7 2 4 6 0
GLEDHILL Martin Holmbridge 9 1 5 6 1
HINCHLIFFE David Flockton 6 2 3 5 0
SULLIVAN Steve Shepley 8 2 3 5 0
GALINDO Joseph Moorlands 7 1 3 4 1
LYNN Dominic Shepley 9 2 2 4 4
FISHER Stephen Fonquernie Almondbury Wes 1 3 0 3 0
HIONS Robert Rastrick 2 0 3 3 0
SEDGWICK Josh Holmfirth 4 0 3 3 0
RAWLINSON James Meltham 5 1 2 3 0
HUSSAIN Fida Almondbury 8 0 3 3 3
HUDSON Matthew Golcar 2 0 2 2 0
LANE Mark Cartworth Moor 2 1 1 2 0














Conference Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
SIDWELL Raith Mirfield Parish Cav 8 0 8 8 0
BOOTH Joshua Thurstonland 10 1 7 8 0
BEAUMONT Simon Kirkheaton 5 0 6 6 0
FARAZ Muhammad Umar Edgerton & Dalton 6 0 6 6 5
WHITTAKER Steven Emley Clarence 7 0 5 5 1
HIRONS Robert Upperthong 8 1 4 5 0
AWAN Nasir Linthwaite 10 1 4 5 3
MOTTRAM Russell Thurstonland 2 2 2 4 0
WEBSTER Thomas Thongsbridge 5 1 2 3 1
MATTHEWS Oliver Thongsbridge 5 0 3 3 0
LANE Mark Cartworth Moor 6 0 3 3 0
RUSHWORTH Danny Lepton Highlanders 6 0 3 3 0
ATKINSON Bruce Denby 8 0 3 3 0