Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

Saturday 30th August

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

Kirkburton 167-7 (I Khan 86no, I Latif 25; C Williams 5-65)
*Barkisland 169-9 (L Bridges 54, L Brown 53; U Malvi 3-62)
Barkisland 5 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt

Scholes 208-5dec (T Chadwick 70, T Brook 60)
*Elland 113 (D Arms 44, W Swift 44; T Brook 5-57, J Brook 3-10)
Scholes 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Honley 285-7 (T Taylor 94, S Kelly 55, M Joice 51, E Wilson 36; J Gamble 3-44, A Ejaz 3-72)
*Holmfirth 215-4 (K Maroof 122no, J Gamble 44; T Taylor 4-75) – Abandoned (Bad Light)
Holmfirth 2 pts | Honley 2 pts

*Meltham 184-5 (V Minhas 55, I Hussain 51, A Hamid 36)
Hoylandswaine 151-7 (S P Singh 68no, R Wilkinson 41) – Abandoned (Bad Light)
Meltham 2 pts | Hoylandswaine 2 pts

Delph & Dobcross 258-9 (A Lilley 125, G Buckley 59; T Ashad 4-92, J Crossland 3-71)
*Skelmanthorpe 83 (R Jagger 44; A Lilley 3-14, C Fletcher 3-35)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Shelley 207-4 (B Khiljee 83, L Sykes 50)
Slaithwaite 98 (B Khiljee 4-38, M Sykes 3-0)
Shelley 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

Golcar 163-9 (J Hargreaves 35, N Lockley 34, J Howson 30; L Wiles 6-62)
*Shepley 154 (D Glover 67no; W Hinchliffe 5-63, J Howson 3-29)
Golcar 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Almondbury Wesleyans 199-9 (C Sykes 43, W Binns 34, D Sykes 32; D Bailey 3-22, J Wadsworth 3-52)
Broad Oak 160 (J Pulley 65, J Vernon 30, L Baxter 29; D Hales 4-39, D Sykes 4-39)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Broad Oak 0 pts

Linthwaite 163-9 (G Alexander 69, I Malik 32; E Harrison 4-34, B Walsh 3-55)
*Armitage Bridge 65 (B Walsh 28; A Raza 6-30, I Malik 4-17)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Cawthorne 137-7 (J Holling 39; S Scott 4-39)
Lascelles Hall 138-7 (J Booth 49; J Rodgers 4-61)
Lascelles Hall 5 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

*Hall Bower 146-6 (B Balicki 65no, W Hussain 43; C Lloyd 3-44)
Moorlands 150-0 (A Fortis 69no, L Aspeling 68no)
Moorlands 5 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

*Marsden 241-4 (G Tryon 125, J Smith 56, A Daniel 28)
Emley Clarence 77-7 (S Robinson 3-45) – Abandoned (Bad Light)
Marsden 2 pts | Emley Clarence 2 pts

*Thongsbridge 195-6 (J Clayton 42, R Randhawa 42, R Marshall 32, T Raven-Hill 28)
Clayton West 55 (R MacMillan 6-22)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Paddock 133 (O Hussain 37; F Javed 4-12)
*Birkby Rose Hill 98 (F Javed 41; F Siddiq 9-48)
Paddock 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Almondbury 192-7 (M Tehseen 41no, W Khaliq 40no, I Kenworthy 36)
*Cartworth Moor 73-3 (M Siddiq 31no) – Abandoned (Rain)
Cartworth Moor 2 pts | Almondbury 2 pts

*Denby Dale 197 (P Hale 75, R Geldart 48, R Stanley 42; J Ghani 6-51, K Hussain 3-47)
Rastrick 158 (Bradley Birkhead 68, Ben Birkhead 46; S Tyas 5-32, J Geldart 4-48)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

Thurstonland 173-6 (T Sykes 98no, C Flanagan 49; S Khan 3-32)
*Kirkheaton 146 (M Lambert 31, M Senior 31, P Gerardi 30; D Rishton 6-25)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 184 (K Saleem 86, J Mulhall 26; A Smith 3-38, R Parkes 3-60)
Cumberworth United 140 (G Parkes 38; A Waring 6-56)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Upperthong 111 (W Clowes 34; B Don 5-35)
Denby 115-5 (S Ahmed 37, Q Rashid 34; G Oakley 4-8)
Denby 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Shepley 179-5 (O.Cox 71, D.Lynn 35)
*Broad Oak 180-5 (D.Taylor 85*, R.Metcalfe 42)
Broad Oak 5 pts | Shepley 1 pt

Cawthorne 148-6 (T.Macrow 61, G.Kilburn 36; B.Cruse 3-29) – Abandoned (Rain)
*Delph & Dobcross DNB
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts | Cawthorne 2 pts

Skelmanthorpe 185-8 (D.Morgan 67, L.Fletcher 27, A.Steers 52; T.Willitts 4-39)
*Honley 125 (C.Woodhead 26; A.Dollive 3-37, D.Storey 3-37, J.Hinchliffe 3-17)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

Elland 211 (C.Walker 46, C.Palmer 27, M.Midwood 98; T.Mulhall 4-29)
*Hoylandswaine 212-2 (D.Lockwood 77, R.Copley 63*, J.Dyson 30*)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Kirkburton 121-9 (R.France 38; T.Booth 3-14, C.Cocking 3-24)
Barkisland 122-6 (T.Booth 57, P.Dawson 31*; G.Smith 3-20)
Barkisland 5 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

*Scholes 164 (R.Coleman 48, P.Birkhead 31; C.Parr 3-40, J.Williamson 4-40)
Armitage Bridge 134 (P.Harrison 46, J.Williamson 28; J.Saville 4-37, J.Atkinson 3-36)
Scholes 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 97 (H.Garside 41; L.Watmough 4-12)
Holmfirth 99-4 (C.Cowell 49)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Almondbury 136 (A.Malik 67, D.Russell 28; M.Bhoola 4-10)
Shelley 137-5 (M.Bhoola 47, M.Bhoola 45)
Shelley 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Thongsbridge 95 (M.Bridge 49; T.Gibson 4-33, S.Scott 4-6)
*Clayton West 96-7 (T.Gibson 30*; R.Kirk 4-24)
Clayton West 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 112 (M.Howard 32, J.Saunders 30; N.Hellawell 5-29)
Hall Bower 155-7 (D.Moss 37, D.Russell 49, N.Hellawell 32*; M.Howard 4-19)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Golcar 172 (M.Ali 67, H.Gill 33, A.Iqbal 30; O.Shaw 3-35)
Almondbury Wes 174-9 (M.Shaw 34, N.Shaw 46*; D.Moorhouse 3-32, M.Brook 4-32)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Golcar 0 pts

*Moorlands 186-7 (M.Baldwin 56, J.Bentley 47*; H.Wise 3-37)
Meltham 64 (J.Moulson 30; D.Pauley 5-29, A.Render 3-8)
Moorlands 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Marsden 184-8 (M.Tiffany 39, C.Zaffino 31, R.Clarke 33, G.Ackroyd 27; W.Rafiq 5-55)
*Paddock 149 (U.Siddiq 30, O.Shaffique 25; B.Harding 3-32, A.May 5-31)
Marsden 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Cumberworth United 200-9 (J.Maskill 33, C.Whitaker 80, J.Haigh 37; J.Easingwood 3-30, M.Carroll 3-50)
Lepton Highlanders 117 (D.Rushworth 35, D.Walker 33; J.Maskill 3-25, C.Wilks 4-28)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Denby 158-5 (B.Atkinson 95*; S.Masood 3-26)
Birkby Rose Hill 159-2 (S.Mohammad 85, H.Monga 36*, A.Riaz 29)
Birkby Rose Hill 5 pts | Denby 1 pt

Kirkheaton 46 (T.Rodgers 7-26)
*Lascelles Hall 47-5 (M.Nabeel 3-21)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

Cartworth Moor 107 (J.Addy 34, A.Rehman 33; L.Renwick 3-14, J.Fernyhough 3-19)
*Linthwaite 111-2 (M.Nadeem 36*, J.Barber 32)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Denby Dale 136-9 (D.Firth 44, G.Shuttleworth 53*; P.Shaw 5-26)
*Rastrick 108 (R.Hions 31; R.Thewlis 5-13, C.Stower 4-27)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

Upperthong 66-8 (G.Holmes 3-8)
*Thurstonland 70-6 (J.Birkhead 3-21)
Thurstonland 5 pts | Upperthong 0 pts