Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

Saturday 23rd August

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 110 (N Jones 38, G Simpson 32; E Awais 6-55, S Denton 4-55)
Holmfirth 113-6 (S Rashid 47no, K Maroof 44; G Buckley 3-32, J Ahmad 3-39)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Golcar 206-5 dec (S Whitwam 103no, N Lockley 45; P Cummins 3-68
Skelmanthorpe 67-3 – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Golcar 2 pts | Skelmanthorpe 2 pts

*Honley 199-4 dec (S Kelly 88, M Joice 50no, E Wilson 30)
Meltham 150-9 (D Hinchliffe 38, A Hamid 29; S Kelly 4-52, J Jowett 3-33) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Honley 2 pts | Meltham 2 pts

Elland 181 (D Arms 61, A Blakey 31; R Wilkinson 6-50)
*Hoylandswaine 185-3 (A Morris 68, S P Singh 54no)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Kirkburton 86 (U Malvi 25; D Glover 5-31, L Wiles 5-51)
Shepley 90-0 (D Wood 53no, A Rashid 35no)
Shepley 6 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

*Scholes 106 (I Younas 6-49)
Shelley 80-5 (T Brook 3-17) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Scholes 2 pts | Shelley 2 pts

*Slaithwaite 69 (A Scholefield 5-49, M Steers 3-5)
Barkisland 71-2 (L Brown 34)
Barkisland 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards

Thongsbridge 188-8 dec (R MacMillan 37, P kemp 27; J Wadsworth 3-68)
*Broad Oak 118-6 (J Pulley 43) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Thongsbridge 2 pts | Broad Oak 2 pts

*Clayton West 252-9 (S Rank 35, S Swan 35, A Clegg 33, K Rank 30, T Gibson 25; J Ahmed 4-56)
Hall Bower 151 (N Rana 46; A Thompson 4-22)
Clayton West 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 220-7 (P Hamer 68,B Walsh 55, C Dobson 43; I Shah 3-80, C Thomas 3-80)
*Emley Clarence 134 (S Lewis 46, A Greenwood 36; B Walsh 8-40)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Marsden 129 (A Farrell 27; M Simpson 4-25, S Scott 4-38)
*Lascelles Hall 108 (C Bishop-West 27, J Scott 25no; I Bray 5-49, A Ghafoor 3-23)
Marsden 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

*Linthwaite 111 (I Malik 34; D Moorhouse 4-13, C Sykes 4-28)
Almondbury Wesleyans 112-2 (W Binns 75no)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Cawthorne 152-8 (M Smith 37; S Lane 5-41)
*Moorlands 157-2 (A Fortiss 93no, P Lombard 36)
Moorlands 5 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Denby Dale 83 (M Mobeen 9-34)
*Almondbury 69 (I Kenworthy 25 (J Geldart 5-20)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Upperthong 102 (R Hirons 45, S Briggs 29; R Parkes 4-11, A Littlewood 3-14, R Smith 3-19)
*Cumberworth United 106-4 (A Littlewood 33no)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 124 (A Pickford 3-13)
*Denby 128-1 (Q Rashid 64no, H Reddy 54no)
Denby 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Paddock 148 (I Siddiq 43no, T Sajid 40; R Hall 4-53, M Shebak-Khan 3-55)
Kirkheaton 86-4 (M Shebak-Khan 40) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Paddock 2 pts | Kirkheaton 2 pts

Lepton Highlanders 59 (J Pearson 3-7, J Vickers 3-7)
*Rastrick 60-3
Rastrick 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Thurstonland 193 (C Flanagan 68, T Sykes 60, K Thackray 25; A Ullah 5-46)
Cartworth Moor 138-2 (B Dawe 67no, S Bissett 50) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Thurstonland 2 pts | Cartworth Moor 2 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

Hoylandswaine 234-6 (D.Lockwood 134, T.Mulhall 42; J.Harrison 3-27)
*Armitage Bridge 142-8 (O.Huntington 34, C.Parr 29; T.Mulhall 4-19)
Hoylandswaine 5 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Scholes 128-6 (E.Pearson 52) – Match Abandoned (Rain)
*Barkisland DNB – Match Abandoned (Rain)
Barkisland 2 pts | Scholes 2 pts

*Cawthorne 159-9 (C.Thompson 33, A.Haigh 43; P.Rigby 3-37, D.Taylor 3-29)
Broad Oak 163-1 (S.Peacock 71*, J.Keeling 44, S.Mee 33*)
Broad Oak 5 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

Slaithwaite 157 (A.Turner 43, C.Payne 34, D.Longworth 30; M.Midwood 4-21)
*Elland 159-6 (M.Midwood 110*; D.Longworth 4-24)
Elland 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

*Holmfirth 37 (L.Kenworthy 3-4)
Honley 38-0
Honley 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Kirkburton 161 (Z.Asmal 50; S.Greaves 6-21)
*Shepley 137-5 (D.Lynn 45*, A.Reza 30; G.Smith 3-16) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Shepley 2 pts | Kirkburton 2 pts

Delph & Dobcross 136 (J.Thompson 38, B.Cruse 57*; J.Hinchliffe 4-26, S.Jagger 4-46)
*Skelmanthorpe 139-2 (L.Fletcher 80*, A.Steers 40)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

*Almondbury Wesleyans 221-9 (M.Shaw 34, J.Ghee 54, A.Taylor 41, S.Fisher 30; A.Malik 3-50, M.Nawaz 3-40)
Almondbury 225-8 (A.Malik 72, A.Sharaz 25, C.Marsden 42*; J.Tintor 3-33)
Almondbury 5 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

*Hall Bower 208-6 (D.Baxter 29, A.Dollive 91, D.Russell 31; A.Render 3-44)
Moorlands 169 (D.Pauley 30, J.Bentley 28, S.Naylor 28; M.Beaumont 3-35, N.Hellawell 3-48)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

*Marsden 148 (S.Smith 26; R.Whetham 5-41)
Emley Clarence 151-4 (A.Rhodes 28, S.Sykes 37*, R.Whetham 29*)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Clayton West 178 (M.England 28*; B.Cockshaw 3-17, W.Parker 3-49)
*Meltham 134-8 (B.Cockshaw 25; C.Mosley 4-39) – Match Abandoned (Bad Light)
Clayton West 2 pts | Meltham 2 pts

Paddock 74 (O.Shaffique 29; C.Rowley 4-23)
*Shelley 75-0 (J.Hart 48*)
Shelley 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 134 (R.Wagstaff 62*, J.Dalton 26; R.Hall 4-31)
Golcar 138-5 (M.Turner 33, D.Woodhead 34)
Golcar 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

*Birkby Rose Hill 156-9 (S.Mohammad 37, A.Siddiqui 40; R.Smith 4-54)
Cumberworth United 157-9 (M.Dolley 29, M.Kilner 50*; I.Farooq 4-28, H.Zafar 3-24)
Cumberworth United 5 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 1 pt

*Cartworth Moor 64 (T.Rodgers 4-18, J.Mulhall 3-12)
Lascelles Hall 66-0 (A.Robshaw 54*)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Linthwaite 157 (I.Waheed 72, L.Clarke 29*; B.Oldroyd 3-64, S.Glover 4-25)
*Denby Dale 158-4 (B.Oldroyd 77*, P.Geldart 44*)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Thurstonland 99 (G.Holmes 31; N.Akram 3-11, W.Hussain 3-12)
*Kirkheaton 102-3 (N.Akram 43)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 58 (J.Anderson 3-9)
Rastrick 59-1
Rastrick 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Denby 28 (O.Taylor 4-7)
*Upperthong 30-0
Upperthong 6 pts | Denby 0 pts