Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

Saturday 2nd August

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards    

*Barkisland 137-9 (L Bridges 28, A Scholefield 26; W Qasim 6-51)
Elland 125 (A Blakey 40; M Steers 4-49, A Scholefield 4-50)
Barkisland 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Golcar 178-6 (S Whitwam 51, J Lockwood 39; C Fletcher 3-87)
*Delph & Dobcross 184-2 (G Buckley 62no, C Roebuck 34no, A Gleave 45, G Simpson 31,)
Delph & Dobcross 5 pts | Golcar 1 pt

Slaithwaite 174-4 (N Freitag 79, C Kilner 34)
*Holmfirth 135 (K Maroof 32; N Freitag 6-77)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Kirkburton 145-5 (I Khan 65no, U Malvi 25)
*Honley 147-6 (E Wilson 72, S Kelly 56; L Richardson 3-26)
Honley 5 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt

Shelley 203-7 (J Hart 60, G Wadsworth 43no, I Younas 40no; J Hinchliffe 3-17)
*Meltham 113 (D Hinchliffe 28; M Sykes 6-41)
Shelley 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Hoylandswaine 163-9 (R Robinson 50, G Nawaz 26; D Allan 5-74, D Glover 4-76)
*Shepley 158 (D Glover 51, A Rashid 34, D Allan 33; Y Abbas 4-48, R Wilkinson 3-18)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 185-7 (I Amjad 77, L Webster 49; A France 5-70)
Scholes 186-5 (P Drysdale 106, T Booth 43)
Scholes 5 pts | Skelmanthorpe 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Almondbury Wesleyans 179-6 (W Binns 47, S Matlub 39, T Binns 34; G Tryon 4-45)
Marsden 152 (G Tryon 55, S Robinson 28; M Hussain 4-38, D Moorhouse 4-47)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 157-6 (B Walsh 76no, B Jenkins 27; J Rodgers 3-44)
*Cawthorne 124-6 (M Smith 54; B Walsh 5-49)
Armitage Bridge 5 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

Broad Oak 152-6 (J Pulley 53, L Baxter 37; J Hawke 5-77)
*Clayton West 134 (S Rank 42, M Firth 32; J Vernon 4-33, D Rushworth 3-31)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

Emley Clarence 183-8 (J Lee 85, A Adnan 52; S Dyson 4-50)
*Hall Bower 113 (I Shah 7-42)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

*Moorlands 173 (L Aspeling 108 (Z Nasir 5-58)
Linthwaite 176-5 (G Alexander 45no, Z Nasir 36no)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 183-9 (M Simpson 57, N Sharp 33, J Scott 28; T Raven-Hill 3-43, Z Iqbal 3-49)
*Thongsbridge 184-8 (R MacMillan 94, B Raven-Hill 47; A Daffern 6-35)
Thongsbridge 5 pts | Lascelles Hall 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Birkby Rose Hill 65 (A Awan 7-23)
Cartworth Moor 66-0 (B Dawe 31no, W Kilner 27no)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 206 (J Bower 61, C Kilner 35, J Senior 35, G Smith 34; J Ghani 7-27)
Rastrick 130 (R Lambert 36, J Ghani 31, O Marsh 25; R Parkes 7-28)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

Almondbury 226-5 (K Khan 76, Z Raje 37no, M Mobeen 36; A Pickford 3-71)
*Denby 227-5 (H Reddy 92, B Don 84; M Tehseen 3-39)
Denby 5 pts | Almondbury 1 pt

Kirkheaton 161 (K Rehman 39no, P Girardi 31; S Tyas 4-29)
*Denby Dale 116 (R Geldart 36, J Geldart 32; R Hall 4-29, S Rehman 3-23)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

Paddock 85 (J Waring 6-33)
*Lepton Highlanders 86-8 (S Shah 5-20)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

*Upperthong 138 (R Briggs 34no)
Thurstonland 139-4 (T Sykes 41no)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards    

*Armitage Bridge 167-9 (J.Moorhouse 31, C.Rhodes 39*; I.Pollitt 3-40)
Barkisland 168-7 (J.Finch 39, R.Holroyd 40; J.Harrison 3-31)
Barkisland 5 pts | Armitage Bridge 1 pt

*Broad Oak 269-5 (S.Peacock 62, S.Rushworth 31, S.Mee 43, B.Burnett 65*, P.Rigby 35)
Honley 124 (J.Green 35, D.Brooke 39; S.Rushworth 3-36, J.Keeling 5-12)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

Shepley 60 (I.Parry 27; C.Walker 3-13, Y.Iqbal 4-23)
*Elland 64-9 (A.Reza 4-6)
Elland 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Hoylandswaine 265-6 (D.Lockwood 78, M.Ihsan 73, J.Holmes 29*; A.Buckingham 3-50)
Cawthorne 143-9 (G.Webb 31; D.Lockwood 4-32, J.Dyson 4-32)
Hoylandswaine 5 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

*Kirkburton 213-5 (D.Greaves 41, R.Bottomley 116; L.Watmough 4-55)
Holmfirth 157 (J.Morley 65, M.Gummerson 25, G.Brown 28*; S.Atkinson 4-27)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Scholes 162 (J.Brook 28, E.Pearson 75; R.Wimpenny 3-18, S.Jagger 4-36)
Skelmanthorpe 166-1 (D.Morgan 61*, L.Fletcher 60, A.Steers 41*)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 204-6 (B.Cunningham 42, S.Broadbent 81)
*Slaithwaite 118 (C.Payne 47; S.Broadbent 4-20)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Almondbury 127 (C.Madden 45, M.Sarfaraz 29; M.Beaumont 5-43)
Hall Bower 39 (A.Malik 3-28, A.Sharaz 6-5)
Almondbury 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Clayton West 35 (G.Saunders 4-8, A.Taylor 3-5)
*Emley Clarence 38-0 (S.Lewis 27*)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

Moorlands 180 (M.Baldwin 85, J.Bentley 46; C.Chapman 4-37, J.Woodhead 3-25)
*Golcar 182-4 (M.Ali 68, H.Gill 28, A.Iqbal 49*; A.Roberts 3-52)
Golcar 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

*Marsden 166-2 (A.Daniel 75*, C.Zaffino 45)
Thongsbridge 131-7 (M.Bridge 51, L.Bridge 27*; A.May 4-11)
Marsden 5 pts | Thongsbridge 1 pt

*Paddock 145-9 (W.Rafiq 84; W.Parker 3-38)
Meltham 106 (T.Sajid 3-11, U.Siddiq 5-16)
Paddock 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 180-4 (M.Shaw 110*, T.Hinks 43)
*Shelley 179-5 (A.Kilner 77, J.Jones 62*)
Almondbury Wesleyans 5 pts | Shelley 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards    

*Cartworth Moor 132-7 (K.Taylor 34*; S.Geldart 3-20)
Denby Dale 134-5 (P.Frankland 25, R.Thewlis 34*)
Denby Dale 5 pts | Cartworth Moor 1 pt

Lepton Highlanders 141 (D.Rushworth 58, S.Beaumont 36*; M.Asaf 5-31)
*Kirkheaton 101 (M.Beresford 34; M.Nayyar 4-20)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Lascelles Hall 235-4 (R.Shaw 38, A.Robshaw 35, C.Bullock 61, J.Dawson 39, D.Taylor 26*)
Birkby Rose Hill 237-6 (S.Mir 116, Z.Ahmed 43)
Birkby Rose Hill 5 pts | Lascelles Hall 1 pt

Upperthong 186-8 (S.Greenwood 65, T.Parr 28; J.Fernyhough 4-22)
*Linthwaite 158 (I.Waheed 27, J.Fernyhough 70*; T.Charlesworth 4-40, G.Marah 3-40, M.Bullas 3-46)
Upperthong 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Rastrick v Denby - Abandoned
Rastrick 2 pts | Denby 2 pts

Cumberworth United 231-6 (E.Newton-mann 26, C.Wilks 50, J.Yates 121)
*Thurstonland 128-9 (C.Wilks 3-28)
Cumberworth United 5 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts