Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page. 

Saturday 26th July

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards   

Shepley 185-7 (L Wiles 38, D Glover 33no, J Clarkson 27, O Davidson 27, N Hoyle 25)
*Elland 154 (F Rehman 67; O Davidson 4-48, D Glover 3-41, Danny Wood 3-30)
Shepley 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Meltham 138 (V Minhas 39, I Hussain 25; S Whitwam 3-37, W Hinchliffe 3-47)
*Golcar 141-6 (J Howson 58no, J Hargreaves 39, C Ruscoe 25)
Golcar 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Hoylandswaine 322-6 (M Cranmer 127, S P Singh 113, G Nawaz 27; T Arshad 4-63)
Skelmanthorpe 200 (B Taylor 42, P Cummins 38, B Dyson 31, T Beaton 26; M Cranmer 5-74)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Kirkburton 154-9 (T Burkinshaw 45no, I Khan 41; J Ahmad 3-30, C Fletcher 3-56)
Delph & Dobcross 148 (A Gleave 37; U Malvi 4-48)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Holmfirth 199 (C Cowell 51, S Denton 43, J Gamble 25; T Chadwick 5-47)
*Scholes 201-3 (T Booth 84no, L Leonard 52no, P Drysdale 31)
Scholes 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Shelley 232-6 (B Khiljee 70, P Winrow 67, A Ahmed 33no; C Williams 4-115)
Barkisland 182-9 (A Scholefield 44, J Finch 31no, D Robinson 27; I Younas 3-26)
Shelley 5 pts | Barkisland 1 pt

Honley 290-5 (E Wilson 118, T Taylor 88, M Joice 33; N Freitag 4-87)
*Slaithwaite 106 (A Wahid 32, N Freitag 25; T Taylor 7-35, S Kelly 3-7)
Honley 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards

*Armitage Bridge 170-7 (R Sugden 56, F Hussain 32, B Jenkins 27)
Almondbury Wesleyans 132-8 (D Moorhouse 32; B Walsh 4-42, C Jump 3-37)
Armitage Bridge 5 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

Cawthorne 135 (M Smith 30, L Skelly 29, M Burgess 25; J Vernon 4-23, D Rushworth 3-9)
*Broad Oak 137-4 (R Wadsworth 38, J Pulley 30no, L Baxter 30)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 202 (R Haynes 40, R Clarke 51, M Raja 31; C Lloyd 3-65)
Moorlands 203-3 (L Aspinall 105no, A Fortis 57)
Moorlands 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Lascelles Hall 278-5 (R Bakshi 99, S Scott 59, N Sharp 48)
Hall Bower 250-9 (W Hussain 63, J Ahmed 48, R Akhtar 31, R Evans 27; S Scott 6-90)
Lascelles Hall 5 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

*Linthwaite 132 (M Ravlic 5-36, J Howes 3-49)
Clayton West 134-7 (M Firth 29no, D Barber 25; I Malik 3-16)
Clayton West 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Thongsbridge 207-9 (B Raven-Hill 100no, T Raven-Hill 55; A Ghafoor 4-60)
*Marsden 118 (R MacMillan 4-22, D Wagstaff 3-24)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards

*Almondbury 232 (M Mobeen 91, K Sajjad 76, M Tehseen 31no; A Littlewood 4-50, R Parkes 4-60)
Cumberworth United 101 (C Kilner 27; M Mobeen 3-22)
Almondbury 6 pts | Cumberworth United 0 pts

Denby Dale 134 (A Geldart 32, J Greig 32; A Quyyom 5-24)
*Cartworth Moor 107 (H Franklin 29; F Stower 3-42)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 78 (S Khan 4-24, N Swift 4-24)
*Kirkheaton 80-2 (S Salman 35no)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Upperthong 156 (S Briggs 51, T Mighall 38; A Hussain 6-41, I Rafiq 3-37)
*Paddock 159-5 (F Siddiq 61no, M Akram 26)
Paddock 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

*Rastrick 216-7 (Brad Birkhead 52, R Lambert 52, Ben Birkhead 46no, J Ghani 27)
Birkby Rose Hill 116 (M Kamran 28; M Knight 4-31)
Rastrick 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Thurstonland 78 (T Wilkinson 4-5, B Don 4-24)
Denby 81-5
Denby 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards   

Slaithwaite 204-9 (C.Payne 26, J.Langfield 68*; B.Westbrook 4-39)
*Barkisland 208-5 (M.Bridges 91, P.Dawson 26)
Barkisland 5 pts | Slaithwaite 1 pt

Elland 177 (M.Midwood 94, C.Walker 37; A.Pratt 4-19)
*Cawthorne 178-9
(A.Pratt 33, A.Haigh 43*; M.Midwood 4-27, C.Walker 3-31)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Delph & Dobcross 125 (B.Cunningham 33, S.Broadbent 30; D.Taylor 3-31, M.Leonard 5-19)
Broad Oak 127-5
(B.Burnett 29, S.Mee 31; A.Lees 3-34)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Holmfirth 193-7 (J.Morley 94, B.Thornton 31; J.Brook 4-45)
Scholes 194-9 (J.Brook 59, P.Birkhead 64; M.Gummerson 3-45, G.Brown 4-32)
Holmfirth 5 pts | Scholes 1 pt

*Honley 250-6 (J.Green 36, C.Woodhead 105, R.Bryars 43*)
Kirkburton 202-9
(R.Bottomley 44, G.Smith 40)
Honley 5 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt

*Shepley 163-7 (O.Cox 32, S.Greaves 26, T.Greaves 31*, N.Stacey 28*; J.Harrison 3-33, B.Roberts 3-40)
Armitage Bridge 118
(J.Harrison 36, P.Dobson 38*; S.Greaves 5-31)
Shepley 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 250-9 (L.Fletcher 34, S.Alderson 40, M.Wimpenny 39)
Hoylandswaine 199-8 (J.Lockwood 40, R.Copley 47, M.Hinchliffe 39)
Skelmanthorpe 5 pts | Hoylandswaine 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards    

Emley Clarence 101  (A.Moors 28; N.Shaw 3-30)
*Almondbury Wes 102-1
(J.Ghee 48*, T.Hinks 43*)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Clayton West 245-8 (J.England 48, A.Rank 34, J.Blackburn 35, D.Blackburn 35, G.Burrell 45*; U.Tariq 3-69, R.Hall 3-42)
Golcar 246-4 (R.Read 75*, A.Iqbal 88, T.Willans 47; D.Taylor 3-57)
Golcar 5 pts | Clayton West 1 pt

*Hall Bower 253-8 (D.Moss 31, J.Greenway 45, M.Beaumont 59, A.Rahman 29, S.Baxter 38*; U.Siddiq 3-39)
Paddock 156 (S.Khokhar 40, F.Ahmed 46; A.Peaker 3-5)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

*Meltham 134 (D.Dyson 32, J.Hinchliffe 65; J.Kennedy 4-32, N.Clee 3-24)
Marsden 136-3 (C.Zaffino 70, M.Clee 35*)
Marsden 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Moorlands 187-5 (A.Roberts 45, C.Ward 57*, J.Bentley 30)
Almondbury 188-7 (Z.Aslam 43, A.Malik 37, F.Hussain 37; C.Ward 3-54, R.Drake 3-36)
Almondbury 5 pts | Moorlands 1 pt

Shelley 199 (M.Bhoola 37, M.Bhoola 67, J.Jones 36; K.Malcolm 4-37)
*Thongsbridge 89 (M.Bhoola 5-20, J.Hart 3-47)
Shelley 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

Kirkheaton 190-8 (M.Beresford 37, M.Nabeel 51; I.Farooq 4-37)
*Birkby Rose Hill 149 (N.Senadhira 26, K.Khan 27; M.Mahroof 6-54)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 222-7 (E.Newton-mann 38, M.Dolley 74, C.Whitaker 80*)
Rastrick 72 (M.Kilner 5-32)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

*Denby 217-7 (J.Hunter 49, P.Schofield 90*)
Linthwaite 221-3 (M.Nadeem 37, R.Ali 38, L.Renwick 66*, J.Barber 58*)
Linthwaite 5 pts | Denby 1 pt

*Denby Dale 240-5 (C.Stower 57, R.Thewlis 66*, S.Geldart 51*; J.Booth 3-38)
Thurstonland 191-8 (R.Mottram 29, N.Booth 70*; H.Rose 3-61, S.Glover 3-43)
Denby Dale 5 pts | Thurstonland 1 pt

Cartworth Moor 125 (M.Naeem 67; D.Walker 4-42, J.Dunstan 3-45)
*Lepton Highlanders 126-3 (D.Rushworth 51*, J.Dunstan 43)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 202-9 (G.Somerville 60, J.Dawson 70; J.Birkhead 3-45)
*Upperthong 56-8 dec (T.Rodgers 4-17)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts