Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

header_2014_T20_trophy 

Tue 1st July - Pool Matches Round 3

Click here for all T20 Trophy scorecards.

Group 1


Barkisland 132-7
(J.Summerscales 34, L.Brown 30)
*Elland 118 (G.Finn 41; D.Robinson 3-27, A.Scholefield 4-18)
Barkisland win 4 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Hall Bower 175-5 (W.Hussain 92*, J.Ahmed 25)
Golcar 182-3 (N.Lockley 114*)
Golcar win 4 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Group1 Pld W T L A Pts
Barkisland [Q] 3 3 0 0 0 12
Golcar [Q] 3 2 0 1 0 8
Elland 3 1 0 2 0 4
Hall Bower 3 0 0 3 0 0







Group 2


Hoylandswaine 258-1
(S.Singh 54*, M.Cranmer 186)
*Shelley 257-3 (B.Khiljee 111, J.Sykes 25, H.Yousaf 67, G.Wadsworth 46*)
Hoylandswaine win 4 pts | Shelley 0 pts

*Holmfirth 146-7 (B.Thornton 37, J.Morley 60*)
Shepley 149-7 (D.Glover 59)
Shepley win 4 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Group2 Pld W T L A Pts
Hoylandswaine [Q] 3 3 0 0 0 12
Shelley [Q] 3 2 0 1 0 8
Shepley 3 1 0 2 0 4
Holmfirth 3 0 0 3 0 0







Group 3


Delph & Dobcross 191-8
(G.Simpson 44, J.Ahmad 49)
*Marsden 113-6 (N.Shaw 38, J.Smith 30)
Delph & Dobcross win 4 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Meltham 133-9
Slaithwaite 134-2
Slaithwaite win 4 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Group3 Pld W T L A Pts
Slaithwaite [Q] 3 3 0 0 0 12
Delph & Dobcross [Q] 3 2 0 1 0 8
Meltham 3 1 0 2 0 4
Marsden 3 0 0 3 0 0







Group 4


Skelmanthorpe 108
(P.Cummins 41)
*Kirkburton 110-2 (I.Latif 76*)
Kirkburton win 4 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Scholes 154-6
*Honley 155-4
Honley win 4 pts | Scholes 0 pts
 

Group4 Pld W T L A Pts
Kirkburton [Q] 3 3 0 0 0 12
Skelmanthorpe [Q] 3 2 0 1 0 8
Honley 3 1 0 2 0 4
Scholes 3 0 0 3 0 0







T20 Player Averages

All player averages up to and including Tuesday 1st July.

T20 Trophy & Shield Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave

KHILJEE Bilal Shelley 3 3 2 271 271.00

LATIF Ibrar Kirkburton 2 2 2 167 167.00

LOCKLEY Niall Golcar 3 3 1 230 115.00

SCHOLEFIELD Alexander Barkisland 3 3 2 105 105.00

BEATON Thomas Michael Skelmanthorpe 2 2 1 105 105.00

BAKSHI Rahul Lascelles Hall 2 2 1 104 104.00

SINGH Sarjinder Pal Hoylandswaine 2 2 1 103 103.00

FREITAG Nathan Slaithwaite 2 2 1 98 98.00

RANK Kevin Clayton West 1 1 1 84 84.00

CRANMER Michael Hoylandswaine 3 3 0 242 80.67

GLEAVE Andrew Ian Delph & Dobcross 3 3 1 143 71.50

BROOK Tom Scholes 2 2 0 143 71.50

HUSSAIN Wajid Hall Bower 3 3 1 135 67.50

MALVI Usman Kirkburton 3 3 0 163 54.33

WAHID Abdul Slaithwaite 2 2 0 105 52.50

DRYSDALE Peter Scholes 2 2 0 100 50.00

JAVED Faisal Birkby Rose Hill 2 2 0 97 48.50

GLOVER Danny Shepley 2 2 0 97 48.50

REHMAN Fahid Elland 3 3 1 93 46.50

KAMRAN Muhammad Birkby Rose Hill 2 2 0 91 45.50

YOUSAF Hasnat Shelley 3 3 1 91 45.50

AHMAD Jamshad Delph & Dobcross 3 3 0 110 36.67

FINN Greg Elland 3 3 0 106 35.33

ALLAN Duncan Shepley 3 3 0 100 33.33

SUMMERSCALES James Barkisland 3 3 0 92 30.67



















T20 Trophy & Shield Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
KASHIF Muhammad Meltham 8 3 31 8 3.88 3.88 1.00
EARNSHAW Benjamin Upperthong 4 0 16 4 4.00 4.00 1.00
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 4 0 20 4 5.00 5.00 1.00
YAQOOB Baber Paddock 4 0 22 4 5.50 5.50 1.00
JAVED Wasim Birkby Rose Hill 5 0 32 5 6.40 6.40 1.00
SIMPSON Matthew Lascelles Hall 8 0 34 5 6.80 4.25 1.60
RAVLIC Michael Clayton West 6.1 1 32 4 8.00 5.25 1.53
SCHOLEFIELD Alexander Barkisland 12 1 58 7 8.29 4.83 1.71
WESTBROOK Ben Barkisland 8 0 35 4 8.75 4.38 2.00
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 6.2 0 40 4 10.00 6.45 1.55
ROBINSON Darren Barkisland 9 0 67 6 11.17 7.44 1.50
BURKINSHAW Tom Kirkburton 10 1 56 4 14.00 5.60 2.50
LONGMORE Jason Marsden 8 0 57 4 14.25 7.13 2.00
WILLIAMS Christopher Barkisland 12 0 58 4 14.50 4.83 3.00
CRANMER Michael Hoylandswaine 11 0 76 5 15.20 6.91 2.20
REHMAN Fahid Elland 10 1 65 4 16.25 6.50 2.50
ROBINSON Ryan Hoylandswaine 8 0 90 5 18.00 11.25 1.60
TRYON Graeme Marsden 12 0 77 4 19.25 6.42 3.00
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 7 0 78 4 19.50 11.14 1.75
FINN Alistair Elland 11 0 72 3 24.00 6.55 3.67
MALVI Usman Kirkburton 10 0 75 3 25.00 7.50 3.33
RUSCOE Craig Golcar 8 0 78 3 26.00 9.75 2.67
HARGREAVES Jack Golcar 10 0 81 3 27.00 8.10 3.33
CLEE Danny Marsden 10.4 0 85 3 28.33 8.17 3.47
YOUSAF Hasnat Shelley 12 0 108 3 36.00 9.00 4.00


















T20 Trophy & Shield
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct




MELLOR James Ian Kirkburton 3 4




COLEMAN Christopher Marsden 1 3




BRADLEY Lewis Slaithwaite 2 3




CRANMER Michael Hoylandswaine 3 3




DENTON Sam Holmfirth 3 3




WARING Jonathan Lepton Highlanders 1 2






















T20 Trophy & Shield
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field

WOODRUFF Conor Broad Oak 2 2 3 5 0

MARSHALL Richard Jack Thongsbridge 1 3 1 4 0

ACKROYD Phil Barkisland 2 1 3 4 0

FINN Greg Elland 3 2 2 4 0

HALE Paul Denby Dale 1 2 1 3 0

CLEGG Alex Clayton West 2 2 1 3 0