Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

header_2014_T20_trophy 

Tue 17th June - Pool Matches Round 1

Click here for all T20 Trophy scorecards.

Group 1


Golcar 124-9
(M.Ali 34*; B.Westbrook 3-21)
*Barkisland 129-3 (J.Summerscales 57, D.Robinson 32)
Barkisland win 4 pts | Golcar 0 pts

Hall Bower 72-9
*Elland 74-1
(F.Rehman 35*)
Elland win 4 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts


Group1 Pld W T L A Pts
Elland 1 1 0 0 0 4
Barkisland 1 1 0 0 0 4
Golcar 1 0 0 1 0 0
Hall Bower 1 0 0 1 0 0







Group 2


Shepley 109-9
(O.Davidson 56; M.Cranmer 4-9)
*Hoylandswaine 113-2 (A.Morris 48, M.Cranmer 41)
Hoylandswaine win 4 pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Shelley 166-6 (B.Khiljee 88*, L.Sykes 25)
Holmfirth 128-6 (J.Gamble 31, M.Gummerson 27)
Shelley win 4 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Group2 Pld W T L A Pts
Hoylandswaine 1 1 0 0 0 4
Shelley 1 1 0 0 0 4
Holmfirth 1 0 0 1 0 0
Shepley 1 0 0 1 0 0







Group 3


*Delph & Dobcross 167-6
(J.Ahmad 41, A.Gleave 59*)
Slaithwaite 170-3 (L.Bradley 56, N.Freitag 86*)
Slaithwaite win 4 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Marsden 67 (M.Kashif 7-1)
Meltham 68-5
Meltham win 4 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Group3 Pld W T L A Pts
Slaithwaite 1 1 0 0 0 4
Meltham 1 1 0 0 0 4
Marsden 1 0 0 1 0 0
Delph & Dobcross 1 0 0 1 0 0







Group 4


*Scholes 187-7
(P.Drysdale 28, L.Leonard 55, T.Brook 41; T.Sykes 3-37)
Skelmanthorpe 188-5 (T.Beaton 96*, I.Amjad 48)
Skelmanthorpe win 4 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Honley 150-3 (J.Jowett 63, M.Joice 55*)
*Kirkburton 153-3 (U.Malvi 110)
Kirkburton win 4 pts | Honley 0 pts

Group4 Pld W T L A Pts
Skelmanthorpe 1 1 0 0 0 4
Kirkburton 1 1 0 0 0 4
Honley 1 0 0 1 0 0
Scholes 1 0 0 1 0 0







header_2014_T20_shield

Tue 17th June - Prelim Round

Click here for all T20 Shield scorecards 

*Clayton West 157-7 (T.Barber 34, A.Clegg 30, A.Rank 26)
Cartworth Moor 52 (A.Thompson 3-12)
Clayton West win

*Rastrick 135-7 (O.Pearson 45, B.Birkhead 44)
Lascelles Hall 144-2 (R.Bakshi 87*, M.Essex 28*)
Lascelles Hall win

Birkby Rose Hill 190-6 (T.Iqbal 31, M.Kamran 70, Z.Ali 39)
*Linthwaite 64 (Z.Ahmed 3-16, W.Javed 4-16, R.Malik 3-10)
Birkby Rose Hill win

Paddock v Denby - Match conceded by Denby
Paddock win

Denby Dale 128 (P.Hale 36; P.Girardi 3-14, P.Senior 3-30)
*Kirkheaton 129-9 (M.Nabeel 40; J.Greig 4-20)
Kirkheaton win

*Broad Oak 178-6 (J.Pulley 25, A.Slack 35, R.Wadsworth 62, J.Vernon 35)
Emley Clarence 98 (S.Sykes 41)
Broad Oak win