header_2014_performances 

The best individual performances by a player all season. Best in red:

Batting

Player For Against Date Section Score

AMJAD Irfan Skelmanthorpe Holmfirth 13-Sep Premiership 191

TRYON Graeme Marsden Clayton West 19-Apr Championship 178*

TURNER Brad Denby Dale Paddock 09-Aug Conference 161*

MIDWOOD Michael Elland Delph & Dobcross 31-Aug Premiership Two 164*

RANK Kevin Clayton West Marsden 19-Apr Championship Two 116*

YATES James Cumberworth United Thurstonland 02-Aug Conference Two 121

LATIF Ibrar Kirkburton Elland 04-May Sykes Cup 137*

FINCH Jake Barkisland Hoylandswaine 18-May Paddock Shield 169
BAKSHI Rahul Lascelles Hall Denby 29-Jun Oddfellows Cup 94

CALVERT Michael Kirkheaton Denby Dale 08-Jun Earnshaw Cup 113

CRAMNER Michael Hoylandswaine Shelley 01-July T20 Trophy 186

WADSWORTH Ryan Broad Oak Clayton West 08-July T20 Shield 127









Bowling

Player For Against Date Section Wkts Runs
MALVI Usman Kirkburton Meltham 12-July Premiership 8 31
WALSH Brendan Armitage Bridge Emley Clarence 23-Aug Championship 8 40
MOBEEN Mirza Muhammad Almondbury Denby Dale 23-Aug Conference 9 34
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton Scholes 31-Aug Premiership Two 8 31
SCOTT Steve Clayton West Meltham 31-May Championship Two 7 13
CARROLL Mark Lepton Highlanders Kirkheaton 17-May Conference Two 7 8
DRAKE Reece Moorlands Denby 04-May Sykes Cup 6 18
RENWICK Lee Linthwaite Denby 20-Apr Paddock Shield 9 26
CLEE Danny Marsden Almondbury 29-Jun Oddfellows Cup 6 12
SMITH Richard Cumberworth United Shelley 20-Jul Earnshaw Cup 6 28
KASHIF Muhammad Marsden Meltham 17-Jun T20 Trophy 7 1
SHAW Oliver Almondbury Wes Birkby Rose Hill 08-July T20 Shield 6 15








Fielding

Player For Against Date Section Ct

SIMPSON Graeme Delph & Dobcross Barkisland 21-Jun Premiership 4

VERNON Jarryd Broad Oak Almondbury Wes 30-Aug Championship 4

KAMRAN Muhammad Birkby Rose Hill Denby Dale 03-May Conference 3

THORNTON James Elland Barkisland 09-Aug Premiership Two 4

IQBAL Asif Golcar Almondbury 12-July Championship Two 4

SANDERS Craig Denby Denby Dale 21-Jun Conference Two 4
SENIOR Philip Kirkheaton Upperthong 20-Apr Sykes Cup 3

KEELING John Alexander Broad Oak Birkby Rose Hill 15-Jun Paddock Shield 5
SIMPSON Ben Cawthorne Almondbury Wes 08-Jun Oddfellows Cup 3

OTLEY Luke Cumberworth Utd Denby 29-Jun Earnshaw Cup 4









Wicketkeeping

Player For Against Date Section Ct St Total
FINN Greg Elland Skelmanthorpe 03-May Premiership 5 0 5
DUNNE Ben Hall Bower Clayton West 31-May Championship 2 4 6
KENWORTHY Ian Almondbury Cumberworth United 26-Jul Conference 5 1 6
MASSEY David Slaithwaite Cawthorne 31-Aug Premier Two 4 1 5
WOOD Dean Paddock Hall Bower 26-Jul Championship Two 4 1 5
CLARKE Liam Paul Linthwaite Rastrick 26-Apr Conference Two 4 0 4
TURNER Mark Paddock Thurstonland 20-Apr Sykes Cup 3 0 3
WOODRUFF Conor Broad Oak Skelmanthorpe 13-July Paddock Shield 1 3 4
BISHOP-WEST Chris Lascelles Hall A Almondbury Wes A 20-Jul Oddfellows Cup 6 0 6
OTLEY Luke Cumberworth United B Denby B 29-Jun Earnshaw Cup 4 0 4








The highest and lowest team performances all season. Best in red:

Highest Match Aggregate Score
Home Score Away Score Date Section Total
Hoylandswaine 258-9 Shepley 304-4 17-May Premiership 562
Clayton West 311-4 Cawthorne 287-2 09-Aug Championship 598
Denby Dale 259-8 Lepton Highlanders 250-7 12-July Conference 509
Skelmanthorpe 292-9 Slaithwaite 210-9 21-June Premiership Two 502
Almondbury Wesleyans 253-6 Marsden 259-4 09-Aug Championship Two 512
Denby Dale 226-9 Denby 251-4 21-June Conference Two 477







Biggest Winning Margin
Home Score Away Score Date Section Total
Meltham 82ao Kirkburton 268-5 26-Apr Premiership 186
Marsden 323-1 Clayton West 161ao 19-Apr Championship 162
Kirkheaton 154ao Denby 302-6 12-July Conference 148
Scholes 112ao Barkisland 299-8 31-May Premiership Two 187
Clayton West 315-7 Almondbury 86ao 03-May Championship Two 229
Rastrick 120-8 Lascelles Hall 274-7 19-Apr Conference Two 154







Highest Team Score
Home Score Away Score Date Section
Hoylandswaine 375-3d Shelley DNB 26-May Premiership
Marsden 323-1 Clayton West 161ao 19-Apr Championship
Kirkheaton 154ao Denby 302-6 12-July Conference
Scholes 112ao Barkisland 299-8 31-May Premiership Two
Clayton West 315-7 Almondbury 86ao 03-May Championship Two
Rastrick 120-8 Lascelles Hall 274-7 19-Apr Conference Two
Hoylandswaine 298-7 Moorlands 111ao 19-May Sykes Cup
Barkisland 301-5 Hoylandswaine 166ao 19-May Paddock Shield
Cartworth Moor 98ao Almondbury Wes 274-5 29-June Oddfellows Cup
Cumberworth United 214-8 Denby 76ao 29-June Earnshaw Cup
Hoylandswaine 299-8 Skelmanthorpe 221-8 15-July T20 Trophy
Clayton West 44-3a Broad Oak 231-4 8-July T20 Shield







Lowest Team Score
Home Score Away Score Date Section
Golcar 150-9 Slaithwaite 72ao 26-Apr Premiership
Armitage Bridge 26ao Thongsbridge 27-2 03-May Championship
Thurstonland 47ao Almondbury 88ao 19-Apr Conference
Barkisland 48-1 Holmfirth 46ao 27-Apr Premiership Two
Thongsbridge 52-3 Almondbury 48ao 26-May Championship Two
Upperthong 30-0 Denby 28ao 23-Aug Conference Two
Cumberworth United 49-2 Birkby Rose Hill 48ao 20-Apr Sykes Cup
Rastrick 42ao Skelmanthorpe 45-1 19-May Paddock Shield
Paddock 30ao Marsden 34-0 8-June Oddfellows Cup
Rastrick 62-1 Hall Bower 58ao 29-June Earnshaw Cup
Marsden 67ao Meltham 68-5 17-June T20 Trophy
Clayton West 157-7 Cartworth Moor 52ao 17-June T20 Shield